Zecira De Las Flores, RN BCAT CGC TKI

Breed: Dutch Shepherd    Birthday: February 7, 2022    AKC #: DN70403106 (OFA)
Owners: Linda Hodges & Tom Hodges & Debbie Petersen     Breeder: Lester Flores
Sire: Akuma — Akuma De Las Flores
Dam: Milou — Milou V. Valesca's Home

 Rally Obedience^ TOP

Friday – February 23, 2024 Saturday – February 24, 2024 Sunday – February 25, 2024
Linn County Kennel Club Linn County Kennel Club Linn County Kennel Club
Linn County Fairgrounds — Albany, OR Linn County Fairgrounds — Albany, OR Linn County Fairgrounds — Albany, OR
Judge: Dawn Antoniak-Mitchell Esq - AZ Judge: Donald Rennick - WA (sub: Jill Jones - OR) Judge: Bonnie Lee - NV
Scored: 100 out of 100 — 1st Place Scored: 97 out of 100 — 8th Place Scored: 93 out of 100 — 4th Place

 Agility^ TOP

Friday – February 23, 2024
Linn County Kennel Club
Linn County Fairgrounds — Albany, OR
Judge: Susan Leitner - WA
Points: 59 | Time: 26.61 — 1st Place

 Fast CAT^ TOP

Saturday – April 29, 2023 Saturday – April 29, 2023 Sunday – April 30, 2023 Sunday – April 30, 2023
Cascade Whippet Club Cascade Whippet Club Cascade Whippet Club Cascade Whippet Club
Rosehill Farm — Philomath, OR Rosehill Farm — Philomath, OR Rosehill Farm — Philomath, OR Rosehill Farm — Philomath, OR
8.72 secs. | 23.46 MPH 8.15 secs. | 25.10 MPH 8.68 secs. | 23.57 MPH 8.44 secs. | 24.24 MPH
Thursday – May 4, 2023 Thursday – May 4, 2023 Friday – May 5, 2023
Dalmatian Club of America Dalmatian Club of America Dalmatian Club of America
Cowlitz County Fairgrounds — Longview, WA Cowlitz County Fairgrounds — Longview, WA Cowlitz County Fairgrounds — Longview, WA
8.81 secs. | 23.22 MPH 8.47 secs. | 24.15 MPH 8.43 secs. | 24.26 MPH
Friday – May 5, 2023 Saturday – May 6, 2023 Saturday – May 6, 2023 Sunday – May 7, 2023 Sunday – May 7, 2023
Dalmatian Club of America Chintimini Kennel Club Chintimini Kennel Club Chintimini Kennel Club Chintimini Kennel Club
Cowlitz County Fairgrounds — Longview, WA Rosehill Farm — Philomath, OR Rosehill Farm — Philomath, OR Rosehill Farm — Philomath, OR Rosehill Farm — Philomath, OR
8.41 secs. | 24.32 MPH 8.40 secs. | 24.35 MPH 8.26 secs. | 24.76 MPH 8.14 secs. | 25.13 MPH 8.31 secs. | 24.61 MPH
Saturday – July 22, 2023 Saturday – July 22, 2023 Sunday – July 23, 2023 Sunday – July 23, 2023
Willamette Valley Basenji Club Willamette Valley Basenji Club Willamette Valley Basenji Club Willamette Valley Basenji Club
Misty Rivers Plantation — Puget Island, Cathlamet, WA Misty Rivers Plantation — Puget Island, Cathlamet, WA Misty Rivers Plantation — Puget Island, Cathlamet, WA Misty Rivers Plantation — Puget Island, Cathlamet, WA
8.17 secs. | 25.02 MPH 8.01 secs. | 25.52 MPH 7.95 secs. | 25.72 MPH 7.95 secs. | 25.74 MPH

 Canine Good Citizen^ TOP

Saturday – February 3, 2024
Mt Hood Doberman Pinscher Club
Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA
Evaluator: Paula Ratoza - OR

 Trick Dog^ TOP

Saturday – February 3, 2024 Saturday – February 3, 2024
Mt Hood Doberman Pinscher Club Mt Hood Doberman Pinscher Club
Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA
Evaluator: Paula Ratoza - OR Evaluator: Paula Ratoza - OR

 Titles Earned by Year^ TOP

2023 (1) 2024 (4)
  • BCAT Fast CAT 150 pts(May 5)
  • CGC Canine Good Citizen (Feb 3)
  • TKN Trick Dog Novice (Feb 3)
  • TKI Trick Dog Intermediate (Feb 3)
  • RN Rally Novice (Feb 25)

Updated: 3/25/2024