Song Dogs Majestic Timber, BN MX MJB XF T2B2 CGC TKA

Breed: American Indian Dog    Birthday: October 22, 2015    AKC #: MA46580801
Owners: Annette Cantu & Christi Johnson    Breeders: Song Dog Kennels
Sire: Tonto — Song Dogs Tonto
Dam: Buff — Song Dogs Buffalo Gal

 Obedience^ TOP

Sunday – July 23, 2017 Friday – January 19, 2018 Saturday – January 20, 2018 Sunday – January 21, 2018
Portland Agility Club Dog Fanciers Association of Oregon Portland Dog Obedience Club Tualatin Kennel Club
Portland Exposition Center — Portland, OR Portland Exposition Center — Portland, OR Portland Exposition Center — Portland, OR Portland Exposition Center — Portland, OR
Judge: Sue Cox - WA Judge: Linda Hause - CA Judge: Hazel Olbrich - CA Judge: Louise Botko - MN
Scored: 174 out of 200 — 4th Place Scored: 185 out of 200 — 5th Place Scored: 191.5 out of 200 — 1st Place Scored: 186 out of 200 — 3rd Place

 Agility^ TOP

Saturday – April 27, 2019 Saturday – May 11, 2019 Friday – June 07, 2019
Puget Sound Poodle Club German Shepherd Dog Club of Oregon Columbia River Agility Club
Argus Ranch Facility For Dogs — Auburn, WA Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA
Judge: Robert Long - CA Judge: Thomas O'Brien - VT Judge: Lavonda Herring - NY
Scored: 100 out of 100 — 4th Place Scored: 85 out of 100 — 4th Place Scored: 95 out of 100 — 1st Place
Time: 55.24 | 2.227 YPS (SCT: 60, Yards: 123) Time: 64.94 | 2.048 YPS (SCT: 64, Yards: 133) Time: 51.12 | 2.895 YPS (SCT: 71, Yards: 148)
Friday – October 05, 2018 Friday – March 29, 2019 Saturday – July 06, 2019
Mt Hood Doberman Pinscher Club Columbia River Agility Club Portland Agility Club
Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA Linn County Fairgrounds — Albany, OR Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA
Judge: Jill Roberts - FL Judge: Sheyla Gutierrez - FL Judge: Dan Butcher - OR
Scored: 90 out of 100 — 2nd Place Scored: 95 out of 100 — 1st Place Scored: 95 out of 100 — 2nd Place
Time: 38.04 | 3.076 YPS (SCT: 39, Yards: 117) Time: 30.11 | 3.554 YPS (SCT: 36, Yards: 107) Time: 35.32 | 3.143 YPS (SCT: 37, Yards: 111)
Sunday – June 28, 2020 Friday – August 21, 2020 Saturday – November 14, 2020
Pacific NW Shetland Sheepdog Club Columbia River Agility Club German Shepherd Dog Club of Oregon
Lane Events Center — Eugene, OR Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA Lane Events Center — Eugene, OR
Judge: Jim Primmer - WA Judge: Lavonda Herring - NY Judge: Jan Skurzynski - ID
Scored: 95 out of 100 — 2nd Place Scored: 95 out of 100 — 1st Place Scored: 95 out of 100 — 2nd Place
Time: 57.13 | 2.731 YPS (SCT: 64, Yards: 156) Time: 55.40 | 3.032 YPS (SCT: 68, Yards: 168) Time: 60.12 | 2.678 YPS (SCT: 66, Yards: 161)
Sunday – December 01, 2019 Saturday – December 12, 2020 Sunday – March 21, 2021
Greater Clark County Kennel Club Willamette Valley English Springer Spaniel Assoc. Portland Agility Club
Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA
Judge: Marianne Diehl - ID Judge: Dan Butcher - OR Judge: Dan Butcher - OR
Scored: 95 out of 100 — 2nd Place Scored: 95 out of 100 — 2nd Place Scored: 95 out of 100 — 1st Place
Time: 37.22 | 4.057 YPS (SCT: 43, Yards: 151) Time: 36.72 | 4.330 YPS (SCT: 45, Yards: 159) Time: 35.21 | 4.317 YPS (SCT: 43, Yards: 152)
Sunday – March 13, 2022 Saturday – May 21, 2022 Sunday – July 17, 2022 Sunday – July 31, 2022
Pacific NW Shetland Sheepdog Club Klamath Dog Fanciers Portland Agility Club Willamette Valley English Springer Spaniel Assoc.
Lane Events Center — Eugene, OR Klamath County Fairgrounds — Klamath Falls, OR Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA Oregon State Fairgrounds — Salem, OR
Judge: Torka Poet - WA Judge: Jan Skurzynski - ID Judge: Mark Sjogren - MN Judge: Jenny Burrows - ID
Scored: 100 out of 100 — 1st Place Scored: 100 out of 100 — 1st Place Scored: 100 out of 100 — 2nd Place Scored: 100 out of 100 — 2nd Place
Time: 51.21 | 3.593 YPS (SCT: 64, Yards: 184) Time: 63.18 | 2.960 YPS (SCT: 65, Yards: 187) Time: 57.38 | 3.276 YPS (SCT: 66, Yards: 188) Time: 52.39 | 3.493 YPS (SCT: 64, Yards: 183)
Sunday – May 22, 2022 Saturday – September 24, 2022 Saturday – October 22, 2022
Klamath Dog Fanciers Portland Agility Club Pacific NW Shetland Sheepdog Club
Klamath County Fairgrounds — Klamath Falls, OR Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA
Judge: Jan Skurzynski - ID Judge: Russ Osiol - AZ Judge: Jenny Burrows - ID
Scored: 100 out of 100 — 1st Place Scored: 100 out of 100 — 3rd Place Scored: 100 out of 100 — 2nd Place
Time: 42.96 | 3.678 YPS (SCT: 42, Yards: 158) Time: 33.40 | 4.491 YPS (SCT: 40, Yards: 150) Time: 44.20 | 3.824 YPS (SCT: 45, Yards: 169)
Sunday – August 07, 2022 Sunday – October 09, 2022 Friday – November 04, 2022 Friday – February 03, 2023 Saturday – February 04, 2023
German Shepherd Dog Club of Oregon Mt Hood Doberman Pinscher Club Emerald Dog Obedience Club Mt Hood Doberman Pinscher Club Mt Hood Doberman Pinscher Club
Oregon State Fairgrounds — Salem, OR Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA Lane Events Center — Eugene, OR Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA
Judge: Courtney Moore - TX Judge: Diane Fyfe - FL Judge: Jan Skurzynski - ID Judge: Torka Poet - WA Judge: Mark Sjogren - MN
MACH Points: 6 — 5th Place MACH Points: 11 — 2nd Place MACH Points: 12 / QQ #17th Place MACH Points: 11 — 4th Place MACH Points: 16 / QQ #24th Place
Time: 61.86 | 3.152 YPS (SCT: 68, Yards: 195) Time: 53.52 | 3.457 YPS (SCT: 65, Yards: 185) Time: 54.40 | 3.511 YPS (SCT: 67, Yards: 191) Time: 54.16 | 3.490 YPS (SCT: 66, Yards: 189) Time: 48.06 | 3.870 YPS (SCT: 65, Yards: 186)
Sunday – February 05, 2023 Friday – March 17, 2023 Sunday – March 19, 2023 Sunday – April 09, 2023 Saturday – May 13, 2023
Mt Hood Doberman Pinscher Club Portland Agility Club Portland Agility Club Columbia River Agility Club German Shepherd Dog Club of Oregon
Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA Linn County Fairgrounds — Albany, OR Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA
Judge: Torka Poet - WA Judge: Lori Sage - OR Judge: Lori Sage - OR Judge: Lynn Morgan - KS Judge: Jim Primmer - WA
MACH Points: 22 / QQ #33rd Place MACH Points: 16 / QQ #42nd Place MACH Points: 18 — 2nd Place MACH Points: 16 — 4th Place MACH Points: 16 — 7th Place
Time: 44.18 | 4.323 YPS (SCT: 67, Yards: 191) Time: 49.80 | 3.795 YPS (SCT: 66, Yards: 189) Time: 42.83 | 4.086 YPS (SCT: 61, Yards: 175) Time: 48.28 | 3.873 YPS (SCT: 65, Yards: 187) Time: 48.67 | 3.801 YPS (SCT: 65, Yards: 185)
MXB — Standard Master Bronze   (25 MX Qs)   running total: 19 Qs
Sunday – June 04, 2023 Friday – July 14, 2023 Saturday – August 26, 2023 Friday – September 08, 2023 Saturday – September 09, 2023
German Shepherd Dog Club of Oregon Portland Agility Club Emerald Dog Obedience Club Linn County Kennel Club Linn County Kennel Club
Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA Lane Events Center — Eugene, OR Linn County Fairgrounds — Albany, OR Linn County Fairgrounds — Albany, OR
Judge: Mike Padgett - FL Judge: Dan Butcher - OR Judge: Lisa Potts - IL Judge: Dale Mahoney - ID Judge: Jan Skurzynski - ID
MACH Points: 13 — 2nd Place MACH Points: 8 — 4th Place MACH Points: 18 — 2nd Place MACH Points: 7 / QQ #511th Place MACH Points: 12 / QQ #68th Place
Time: 49.91 | 3.627 YPS (SCT: 63, Yards: 181) Time: 56.38 | 3.317 YPS (SCT: 65, Yards: 187) Time: 47.72 | 3.940 YPS (SCT: 66, Yards: 188) Time: 58.99 | 3.221 YPS (SCT: 66, Yards: 190) Time: 54.59 | 3.535 YPS (SCT: 67, Yards: 193)
Sunday – September 10, 2023 Sunday – September 24, 2023 Saturday – November 18, 2023 Sunday – March 17, 2024
Linn County Kennel Club Portland Agility Club Mt Hood Doberman Pinscher Club Portland Agility Club
Linn County Fairgrounds — Albany, OR Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA
Judge: Dale Mahoney - ID Judge: Jeffrey Boyer - SC Judge: Tracy Mazur - UT Judge: Abbie Hanson - SC
MACH Points: 12 — 11th Place MACH Points: 14 / QQ #71st Place MACH Points: 13 — 5th Place MACH Points: 19 — 1st Place
Time: 55.44 | 3.517 YPS (SCT: 68, Yards: 195) Time: 49.22 | 3.718 YPS (SCT: 64, Yards: 183) Time: 52.80 | 3.580 YPS (SCT: 66, Yards: 189) Time: 44.27 | 4.134 YPS (SCT: 64, Yards: 183)
Friday – November 04, 2022 Saturday – November 05, 2022 Friday – November 18, 2022 Saturday – November 19, 2022 Sunday – November 20, 2022
Emerald Dog Obedience Club Emerald Dog Obedience Club Mt Hood Doberman Pinscher Club Mt Hood Doberman Pinscher Club Mt Hood Doberman Pinscher Club
Lane Events Center — Eugene, OR Lane Events Center — Eugene, OR Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA
Judge: Dale Mahoney - ID Judge: Jan Skurzynski - ID Judge: Lisa Potts - IL Judge: Tracy Mazur - UT Judge: Lisa Potts - IL
MACH Points: 6 / QQ #16th Place MACH Points: 5 — 7th Place MACH Points: 9 — 3rd Place MACH Points: 10 — 6th Place MACH Points: 8 — 5th Place
Time: 33.68 | 4.424 YPS (SCT: 40, Yards: 149) Time: 40.85 | 4.186 YPS (SCT: 46, Yards: 171) Time: 29.62 | 4.895 YPS (SCT: 39, Yards: 145) Time: 34.38 | 4.945 YPS (SCT: 45, Yards: 170) Time: 32.79 | 4.697 YPS (SCT: 41, Yards: 154)
Saturday – December 10, 2022 Saturday – December 31, 2022 Saturday – February 04, 2023 Sunday – February 05, 2023 Sunday – February 26, 2023
Greater Clark County Kennel Club Boston Terrier Club of Western WA Mt Hood Doberman Pinscher Club Mt Hood Doberman Pinscher Club Linn County Kennel Club
Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA Linn County Fairgrounds — Albany, OR
Judge: Jim Primmer - WA Judge: Jim Primmer - WA Judge: Torka Poet - WA Judge: Mark Sjogren - MN Judge: Christian Eckhoff - WA
MACH Points: 9 — 5th Place MACH Points: 13 — 3rd Place MACH Points: 13 / QQ #28th Place MACH Points: 7 / QQ #35th Place MACH Points: 10 — 3rd Place
Time: 30.46 | 4.924 YPS (SCT: 40, Yards: 150) Time: 29.65 | 5.396 YPS (SCT: 43, Yards: 160) Time: 31.28 | 5.371 YPS (SCT: 45, Yards: 168) Time: 30.01 | 4.732 YPS (SCT: 38, Yards: 142) Time: 30.78 | 5.036 YPS (SCT: 41, Yards: 155)
MJB — Jumpers With Weaves (JWW) Master Bronze   (25 MXJ Qs)
Friday – March 17, 2023 Saturday – April 08, 2023 Friday – May 12, 2023 Friday – June 09, 2023 Friday – August 25, 2023
Portland Agility Club Columbia River Agility Club German Shepherd Dog Club of Oregon Columbia River Agility Club Emerald Dog Obedience Club
Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA Linn County Fairgrounds — Albany, OR Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA Lane Events Center — Eugene, OR
Judge: Susan Leitner - WA Judge: Lynn Morgan - KS Judge: Jim Primmer - WA Judge: Laura Gillice - CO Judge: Lisa Potts - IL
MACH Points: 9 / QQ #45th Place MACH Points: 7 — 5th Place MACH Points: 11 — 3rd Place MACH Points: 8 — 4th Place MACH Points: 12 — 3rd Place
Time: 32.58 | 4.788 YPS (SCT: 42, Yards: 156) Time: 34.35 | 4.541 YPS (SCT: 42, Yards: 156) Time: 31.69 | 5.144 YPS (SCT: 43, Yards: 163) Time: 34.16 | 4.772 YPS (SCT: 43, Yards: 163) Time: 29.75 | 5.277 YPS (SCT: 42, Yards: 157)
Friday – September 08, 2023 Saturday – September 09, 2023 Saturday – September 23, 2023 Saturday – September 24, 2023 Saturday – October 07, 2023
Linn County Kennel Club Linn County Kennel Club Portland Agility Club Portland Agility Club Mt Hood Doberman Pinscher Club
Linn County Fairgrounds — Albany, OR Linn County Fairgrounds — Albany, OR Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA
Judge: Jan Skurzynski - ID Judge: Dale Mahoney - ID Judge: Jeffrey Boyer - SC Judge: Paula Ratoza - OR Judge: Jim Primmer - WA
MACH Points: 4 / QQ #519th Place MACH Points: 0 / QQ #614th Place MACH Points: 5 — 2nd Place MACH Points: 11 / QQ #72nd Place MACH Points: 4 — 2nd Place
Time: 37.51 | 4.186 YPS (SCT: 42, Yards: 157) Time: 42.16 | 3.700 YPS (SCT: 42, Yards: 156) Time: 42.00 | 4.238 YPS (SCT: 47, Yards: 178) Time: 35.60 | 5.000 YPS (SCT: 47, Yards: 178) Time: 36.35 | 4.237 YPS (SCT: 41, Yards: 154)
Friday – November 17, 2023 Saturday – January 06, 2024 Friday – February 02, 2024 Saturday – February 03, 2024 Sunday – February 04, 2024
Mt Hood Doberman Pinscher Club Portland Agility Club Mt Hood Doberman Pinscher Club Mt Hood Doberman Pinscher Club Mt Hood Doberman Pinscher Club
Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA
Judge: Tracy Mazur - UT Judge: LaVar Griffin - UT Judge: Geoff Teare - CO Judge: Lori Holdren - OR Judge: Geoff Teare - CO
MACH Points: 13 — 5th Place MACH Points: 13 — 8th Place MACH Points: 12 — 4th Place MACH Points: 12 — 5th Place MACH Points: 4 — 5th Place
Time: 32.10 | 5.389 YPS (SCT: 46, Yards: 173) Time: 29.27 | 5.535 YPS (SCT: 43, Yards: 162) Time: 32.14 | 5.258 YPS (SCT: 45, Yards: 169) Time: 35.20 | 5.114 YPS (SCT: 48, Yards: 180) Time: 39.54 | 4.198 YPS (SCT: 44, Yards: 166)
Friday – October 23, 2020 Saturday – March 20, 2021 Sunday – July 18, 2021 Sunday – August 29, 2021 Saturday – September 25, 2021
Rogue Canine Agility Club Portland Agility Club Portland Agility Club Emerald Dog Obedience Club Portland Agility Club
Jackson County Fairgrounds — Central Point, OR Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA Lane Events Center — Eugene, OR Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA
Judge: Geoff Teare - CO Judge: Jim Primmer - WA Judge: Dan Butcher - OR Judge: Michael Case - AZ Judge: Paula Ratoza - OR
Time: 49.62 | Scored: 3 pts — 7th Place (T2B: 28.87) Time: 38.77 | Scored: 7 pts — 2nd Place (T2B: 30.65) Time: 43.99 | Scored: 3 pts — 6th Place (T2B: 26.17) Time: 39.20 | Scored: 2 pts — 5th Place (T2B: 22.03) Time: 47.42 | Scored: 1 pt — 3rd Place (T2B: 25.12)
Saturday – October 16, 2021 Sunday – March 13, 2022 Saturday – April 02, 2022 Monday – May 09, 2022 Sunday – May 15, 2022
Klamath Dog Fanciers Pacific NW Shetland Sheepdog Club Columbia River Agility Club American Belgian Tervuren Club German Shepherd Dog Club of Oregon
Klamath County Fairgrounds — Klamath Falls, OR Lane Events Center — Eugene, OR Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA Linn County Fairgrounds — Albany, OR Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA
Judge: Susan Leitner - WA Judge: Torka Poet - WA Judge: Lori Holdren - OR Judge: Susan Leitner - WA Judge: Dan Butcher - OR
Time: 35.75 | Scored: 6 pts — 7th Place (T2B: 25.65) Time: 41.43 | Scored: 4 pts — 2nd Place (T2B: 26.58) Time: 45.91 | Scored: 3 pts — 6th Place (T2B: 26.76) Time: 42.09 | Scored: 7 pts — 2nd Place (T2B: 33.90) Time: 44.00 | Scored: 3 pts — 6th Place (T2B: 27.36)
Friday – May 20, 2022 Saturday – July 16, 2022 Friday – October 07, 2022 Saturday – October 22, 2022 Sunday – October 23, 2022
Klamath Dog Fanciers Portland Agility Club Mt Hood Doberman Pinscher Club Pacific NW Shetland Sheepdog Club Pacific NW Shetland Sheepdog Club
Klamath County Fairgrounds — Klamath Falls, OR Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA
Judge: Dale Mahoney - ID Judge: Dan Butcher - OR Judge: Diane Fyfe - FL Judge: Laura Gillice - CO Judge: Jenny Burrows - ID
Time: 41.64 | Scored: 4 pts — 9th Place (T2B: 26.48) Time: 48.47 | Scored: 10 pts — 1st Place Time: 44.90 | Scored: 8 pts — 2nd Place (T2B: 38.72) Time: 30.35 | Scored: 8 pts — 3rd Place (T2B: 25.30) Time: 43.22 | Scored: 8 pts — 2nd Place YPS (T2B: 37.15)
Saturday – November 19, 2022 Sunday – November 20, 2022 Friday – February 03, 2023 Saturday – February 04, 2023 Friday – March 17, 2023
Mt Hood Doberman Pinscher Club Mt Hood Doberman Pinscher Club Mt Hood Doberman Pinscher Club Mt Hood Doberman Pinscher Club Portland Agility Club
Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA
Judge: Lisa Potts - IL Judge: Tracy Mazur - UT Judge: Torka Poet - WA Judge: Mark Sjogren - MN Judge: Lori Sage - OR
Time: 48.13 | Scored: 1 pts — 6th Place (T2B: 23.71) Time: 39.56 | Scored: 3 pts — 6th Place (T2B: 23.51) Time: 31.86 | Scored: 9 pts — 2nd Place (T2B: 29.85) Time: 32.34 | Scored: 7 pts — 3rd Place (T2B: 25.85) Time: 37.70 | Scored: 8 pts — 3rd Place (T2B: 31.95)
Sunday – March 19, 2023 Sunday – May 14, 2023 Saturday – June 03, 2023 Friday – June 09, 2023 Saturday – July 15, 2023
Portland Agility Club German Shepherd Dog Club of Oregon German Shepherd Dog Club of Oregon Columbia River Agility Club Portland Agility Club
Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA
Judge: Lori Sage - OR Judge: Dan Butcher - OR Judge: Geoff Teare - CO Judge: Michelle Persian - MN Judge: Dan Butcher - OR
Time: 45.39 | Scored: 7 pts — 3rd Place (T2B: 35.52) Time: 36.13 | Scored: 8 pts — 2nd Place (T2B: 31.79) Time: 31.41 | Scored: 10 pts — 1st Place Time: 39.34 | Scored: 10 pts — 1st Place Time: 31.90 | Scored: 8 pts — 3rd Place (T2B: 27.83)
Friday – August 25, 2023 Saturday – August 26, 2023 Sunday – August 27, 2023 Sunday – September 10, 2023 Sunday – September 24, 2023
Emerald Dog Obedience Club Emerald Dog Obedience Club Emerald Dog Obedience Club Linn County Kennel Club Portland Agility Club
Lane Events Center — Eugene, OR Lane Events Center — Eugene, OR Lane Events Center — Eugene, OR Linn County Fairgrounds — Albany, OR Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA
Judge: Dan Butcher - OR Judge: Lisa Potts - IL Judge: Dan Butcher - OR Judge: Dale Mahoney - ID Judge: Jeffrey Boyer - SC
Time: 39.74 | Scored: 10 pts — 1st Place Time: 31.34 | Scored: 7 pts — 4th Place (T2B: 25.48) Time: 35.24 | Scored: 6 pts — 5th Place (T2B: 26.29) Time: 42.14 | Scored: 5 pts — 10th Place (T2B: 29.53) Time: 41.76 | Scored: 10 pts — 1st Place
Friday – October 06, 2023 Saturday – October 07, 2023 Friday – November 17, 2023 Saturday – November 18, 2023 Sunday – November 19, 2023
Mt Hood Doberman Pinscher Club Mt Hood Doberman Pinscher Club Mt Hood Doberman Pinscher Club Mt Hood Doberman Pinscher Club Mt Hood Doberman Pinscher Club
Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA
Judge: Jim Primmer - WA Judge: Marianne Diehl - ID Judge: Karen Wlodarski - SC Judge: Tracy Mazur - UT Judge: Karen Wlodarski - SC
Time: 34.96 | Scored: 6 pts — 2nd Place (T2B: 25.46) Time: 41.20 | Scored: 2 pts — 3rd Place (T2B: 23.41) Time: 28.42 | Scored: 8 pts — 3rd Place (T2B: 23.61) Time: 42.49 | Scored: 3 pts — 4th Place (T2B: 25.21) Time: 29.53 | Scored: 9 pts — 2nd Place (T2B: 26.41)
Saturday – December 02, 2023 Sunday – December 03, 2023 Saturday – January 06, 2024 Sunday – January 07, 2024 Friday – February 02, 2024
Greater Clark County Kennel Club Greater Clark County Kennel Club Portland Agility Club Portland Agility Club Mt Hood Doberman Pinscher Club
Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA
Judge: Don Farage - TN Judge: Geoff Teare - CO Judge: Paula Ratoza - OR Judge: LaVar Griffin - UT Judge: Jim Primmer - WA
Time: 44.43 | Scored: 4 pts — 3rd Place (T2B: 27.79) Time: 49.13 | Scored: 4 pts — 3rd Place (T2B: 32.03) Time: 42.03 | Scored: 4 pts — 4th Place (T2B: 27.8) Time: 31.82 | Scored: 9 pts — 3rd Place (T2B: 29.51) Time: 38.18 | Scored: 5 pts — 3rd Place (T2B: 26.79)
Saturday – February 03, 2024 Sunday – February 04, 2024 Saturday – March 16, 2024
Mt Hood Doberman Pinscher Club Mt Hood Doberman Pinscher Club Portland Agility Club
Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA
Judge: Geoff Teare - CO Judge: Lori Holdren - OR Judge: Jim Primmer - WA
Time: 42.70 | Scored: 4 pts — 7th Place (T2B: 26.27) Time: 38.08 | Scored: 7 pts — 5th Place (T2B: 31.06) Time: 37.19 | Scored: 4 pts — 6th Place (T2B: 24.51)
Saturday – January 06, 2018 Friday – March 30, 2018 Saturday – June 09, 2018 Saturday – September 22, 2018 Sunday – December 02, 2018
Portland Agility Club Columbia River Agility Club Columbia River Agility Club Portland Agility Club German Shepherd Dog Club of Oregon
Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA Linn County Fairgrounds — Albany, OR Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA
Judge: Susan Leitner - WA Judge: Sheyla Gutierrez - FL Judge: Lynn Morgan - KS Judge: Lori Sage - OR Judge: Ken Boyd - CA
Points: 61 | Time: 21.10 — 3rd Place Points: 52 | Time: 29.31 — 1st Place Points: 57 | Time: 33.92 — 1st Place Points: 62 | Time: 37.36 — 4th Place Points: 55 | Time: 36.43 — 2nd Place
Sunday – December 05, 2021 Sunday – January 09, 2022 Friday – March 11, 2022 Saturday – June 03, 2023 Sunday – June 04, 2023
Greater Clark County Kennel Club Portland Agility Club Pacific NW Shetland Sheepdog Club German Shepherd Dog Club of Oregon German Shepherd Dog Club of Oregon
Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA Lane Events Center — Eugene, OR Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA
Judge: Sherry Jefferson - PA Judge: Jenny Burrows - ID Judge: Dave Sliger - WA Judge: Mike Padgett - FL Judge: Geoff Teare - CO
Points: 57 | Time: 29.27 — 1st Place Points: 65 | Time: 33.55 — 1st Place Points: 60 | Time: 40.25 — 1st Place Points: 58 | Time: 36.55 — 3rd Place Points: 59 | Time: 35.60 — 1st Place
Friday – June 09, 2023 Friday – September 08, 2023 Saturday – September 09, 2023 Sunday – September 10, 2023
Columbia River Agility Club Linn County Kennel Club Linn County Kennel Club Linn County Kennel Club
Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA Linn County Fairgrounds — Albany, OR Linn County Fairgrounds — Albany, OR Linn County Fairgrounds — Albany, OR
Judge: Laura Gillice - CO Judge: Jan Skurzynski - ID Judge: Dale Mahoney - ID Judge: Jan Skurzynski - ID
Points: 76 | Time: 29.35 — 1st Place Points: 75 | Time: 32.27 — 1st Place Points: 66 | Time: 32.48 — 2nd Place Points: 64 | Time: 33.66 — 1st Place
Sunday – December 03, 2023 Saturday – February 03, 2024
Greater Clark County Kennel Club Mt Hood Doberman Pinscher Club
Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA
Judge: Don Farage - TN Judge: Lori Holdren - OR
Points: 75 | Time: 32.35 — 5th Place Points: 80 | Time: 32.29 — 3rd Place
Sunday – September 25, 2022 Saturday – October 08, 2022 Sunday – October 23, 2022 Sunday – November 06, 2022 Friday – November 18, 2022
Portland Agility Club Mt Hood Doberman Pinscher Club Pacific NW Shetland Sheepdog Club Emerald Dog Obedience Club Mt Hood Doberman Pinscher Club
Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA Lane Events Center — Eugene, OR Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA
Judge: Russ Osiol - AZ Judge: Susan Leitner - WA Judge: Jenny Burrows - ID Judge: Jan Skurzynski - ID Judge: Tracy Mazur - UT
Time: 48.25 (SCT: 55) — 2nd Place / Super Q #1 Time: 52.77 (SCT: 55) — 3rd Place / Super Q #2 Time: 52.52 (SCT: 55) — 2nd Place / Super Q #3 Time: 54.32 (SCT: 55) — 3rd Place Time: 53.37 (SCT: 55) — 2nd Place / Super Q #4
Sunday – December 11, 2022 Sunday – February 05, 2023 Saturday – March 18, 2023 Friday – February 23, 2024
Greater Clark County Kennel Club Mt Hood Doberman Pinscher Club Portland Agility Club Linn County Kennel Club
Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA Linn County Fairgrounds — Albany, OR
Judge: Jim Primmer - WA Judge: Torka Poet - WA Judge: Susan Leitner - WA Judge: Michael Case - AZ
Time: 45.52 (SCT: 55) — 2nd Place / Super Q #5 Time: 52.82 (SCT: 55) — 4th Place Time: 45.41 (SCT: 55) — 4th Place Time: 47.27 (SCT: 55) — 1st Place / Super Q #6

 Fast CAT^ TOP

Saturday – July 22, 2023 Saturday – July 22, 2023 Sunday – July 23, 2023 Sunday – July 23, 2023
Willamette Valley Basenji Club Willamette Valley Basenji Club Willamette Valley Basenji Club Willamette Valley Basenji Club
Misty Rivers Plantation — Puget Island, Cathlamet, WA Misty Rivers Plantation — Puget Island, Cathlamet, WA Misty Rivers Plantation — Puget Island, Cathlamet, WA Misty Rivers Plantation — Puget Island, Cathlamet, WA
10.60 secs. | 19.30 MPH 8.43 secs. | 24.28 MPH 8.14 secs. | 25.13 MPH 8.07 secs. | 25.34 MPH

 Canine Good Citizen^ TOP

Saturday – July 22, 2017
Portland Kennel Club (Stumptown Dog Shows)
Portland Exposition Center — Portland, OR
Evaluator: Karla Curtis

 Trick Dog^ TOP

Saturday – June 27, 2020 Saturday – June 27, 2020 Saturday – June 27, 2020
Pacific NW Shetland Sheepdog Club Pacific NW Shetland Sheepdog Club Pacific NW Shetland Sheepdog Club
Lane Events Center — Eugene, OR Lane Events Center — Eugene, OR Lane Events Center — Eugene, OR
Evaluator: Paula Ratoza Evaluator: Paula Ratoza Evaluator: Paula Ratoza

 Titles Earned by Year^ TOP

2017 (1) 2018 (2)
  • CGC Canine Good Citizen (Jul 22)
  • BN Beginner Novice Obedience (Jan 20)
  • NF Novice FAST Agility (Jun 9)
2019 (2) 2020 (4)
  • NA Novice Standard Agility (Jun 7)
  • NAJ Novice Jumpers Agility (Jul 6)
  • TKN Trick Dog Novice (Jun 27)
  • TKI Trick Dog Intermediate (Jun 27)
  • TKA Trick Dog Advanced (Jun 27)
  • OA Open Standard Agility (Nov 14)
2021 (1) 2022 (3)
  • OAJ Open Jumpers Agility (Mar 21)
  • OF Open FAST Agility (Mar 11)
  • AX Excellent Standard Agility (Jul 17)
  • AXJ Excellent Jumpers Agility (Oct 22)
2023 (5) 2024 (1)
  • MXJ Master Excellent Jumpers Agility (Feb 26)
  • T2B Time 2 Beat Agility (Mar 17)
  • MX Master Excellent Standard Agility (May 13)
  • XF Excellent FAST Agility (Sep 9)
  • T2B2 Time 2 Beat #2 Agility (Nov 19)
  • MJB Master Bronze Jumpers Agility (Feb 4)

Updated: 4/30/2024