CH Peace River Hallstatt Halfpipe RATN

Breed: Alaskan Malamute    Birthday: February 10, 2022    AKC #: WS75530902 (OFA)
Owners: Laura Maffei & Noel Snyder    Breeders: Michele Coburn & Julie Despot
Sire: Rashi — GCH CH Hallstatt Sweater Weather from San Juan NJP NF OFP BCAT
Dam: Mary Jane (aka MJ) — CH Peace River's Baked to Perfection

 Conformation^ TOP

Friday – September 30, 2022 Friday – December 2, 2022 Thursday – January 19, 2023 Saturday – January 21, 2023
Walla Walla Kennel Club Greater Clark County Kennel Club Tualatin Kennel Club Dog Fanciers Association of Oregon
Columbia Park — Kennewick, WA Clark County Event Center — Ridgefield, WA Portland Exposition Center — Portland, OR Portland Exposition Center — Portland, OR
Judge: Darryl Vice - CA Judge: Joe Walton - NC Judge: Marissa Clark - WA Judge: Denise Flaim - NY
6-9 Mo 1st Place / WD / BOW / BOB — 3 pt Major (BOBOH) 9-12 Mo 1st Place / WD / BOB — 1 pt (BOBOH) 9-12 Mo 1st Place / WD / BOB — 1 pt (BOBOH) 9-12 Mo 1st Place / WD — 2 pts (BOBOH)
Sunday – January 22, 2023 Saturday – February 18, 2023 Sunday – February 19, 2023 Saturday – January 20, 2024
Tualatin Kennel Club Portland Kennel Club Portland Kennel Club Dog Fanciers Association of Oregon
Portland Exposition Center — Portland, OR Clark County Event Center — Ridgefield, WA Clark County Event Center — Ridgefield, WA Portland Exposition Center — Portland, OR
Judge: Carmen Haller - BC, Canada Judge: David Peat - AZ Judge: Sharon Derrick - AB, Canada Judge: John Constantine-Amodei - FL
9-12 Mo 1st Place / WD — 2 pts (BOBOH) 12-18 Mo 1st Place / WD / BOW — 1 pt (BOBOH) 12-18 Mo 1st Place / WD / BOW — 1 pt (BOBOH) Open 1st Place / WD / BOW — 4 pt Major
Sunday – January 21, 2024 Saturday – March 9, 2024
Tualatin Kennel Club Alaskan Malamute Club of America
Portland Exposition Center — Portland, OR Oregon State Fairgrounds — Salem, OR
Judge: Robert Vandiver - SC Judge: Rhonda Silveira - OR
Select — 1 pt (BOBOH) Select — 4 pt Major (BOBOH)

 Barn Hunt^ TOP

Saturday – March 4, 2023 Saturday – March 4, 2023
Springhill's Rat Pack Springhill's Rat Pack
Springhill Stables — Albany, OR Springhill Stables — Albany, OR
Judge: Dan Mata - OR Judge: Dan Mata - OR
Time: 0:17.37 (SCT: 1:00) — Qualified Time: 0:28.44 (SCT: 1:00) — Qualified
Saturday – March 4, 2023 Saturday – March 4, 2023 Sunday – March 5, 2023
Springhill's Rat Pack Springhill's Rat Pack Springhill's Rat Pack
Springhill Stables — Albany, OR Springhill Stables — Albany, OR Springhill Stables — Albany, OR
Judge: Dan Mata - OR Judge: Dan Mata - OR Judge: Laurits (Dix) Dixon - WA
Time: 1:19.82 (SCT: 2:00) — 3rd Place Time: 1:09.56 (SCT: 2:00) — 2nd Place Time: 0:49.08 (SCT: 2:00) — 1st Place — HIC
Saturday – May 6, 2023 Friday – July 21, 2023 Sunday – July 23, 2023
Valley Dog Sports Valley Dog Sports Valley Dog Sports
Corral Creek Dog Sport Center — Newberg, OR Corral Creek Dog Sport Center — Newberg, OR Corral Creek Dog Sport Center — Newberg, OR
Judge: Dan Mata - OR Judge: Kelsey Hawn - WA Judge: Kelsey Hawn - WA
Time: 2:00.00 (SCT: 2:00) | Scored: 50 pts Time: 2:00.00 (SCT: 2:00) | Scored: 20 pts Time: 2:00.00 (SCT: 2:00) | Scored: 30 pts

 Titles Earned by Year^ TOP

2023 (2) 2024 (1)
  • RATI Barn Hunt Instinct (Mar 4)
  • RATN Barn Hunt Novice (Mar 5)
  • CH Conformation Champion (Jan 20)

Updated: 3/25/2024