Dream's Uno Dos Adios, AX AXJ NF

Breed: Whippet    Birthday: March 27, 2016    AKC #: HP51132502
Owner: Adrienne Basett    Breeders: Jeff & Ramona Bradley
Sire: Ruger — Kentfield's Quickshot Ruger, ORC RCH CR
Dam: Neytiri — Weabe Pandora's Box, SRCH2 ORC

 Agility^ TOP

Saturday – December 1, 2018 Sunday – December 30, 2018 Saturday – January 5, 2019
German Shepherd Dog Club of Oregon Boston Terrier Club of Western WA Portland Agility Club
Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA
Judge: Jack Cadalso Judge: Todd Buchla Judge: Tracy Mazur
Scored: 100 out of 100 — 1st Place Scored: 95 out of 100 — 1st Place Scored: 95 out of 100 — 1st Place
Saturday – October 20, 2018 Saturday – November 17, 2018 Saturday – December 1, 2018
Pacific Northwest Shetland Sheepdog Club Mt. Hood Doberman Pinscher Club German Shepherd Dog Club of Oregon
Oregon State Fairgrounds — Salem, OR Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA
Judge: Kim Crenshaw Judge: Dan Faukner Judge: Ken Boyd
Scored: 100 out of 100 — 1st Place Scored: 95 out of 100 — 1st Place Scored: 100 out of 100 — 1st Place
Saturday – February 2, 2019 Saturday – February 23, 2019 Sunday – February 24, 2019
Mt. Hood Doberman Pinscher Club Linn County Kennel Club
Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA Linn County Fairgrounds — Albany, OR
Judge: Sue Leitner Judge: LaVar Griffin Judge: Terry LeClair
Scored: 100 out of 100 — 1st Place Scored: 100 out of 100 — 1st Place Scored: 100 out of 100 — 1st Place
Saturday – January 5, 2019 Sunday – February 24, 2019 Saturday – March 16, 2019
Portland Agility Club Linn County Kennel Club Portland Agility Club
Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA Linn County Fairgrounds — Albany, OR Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA
Judge: Dan Butcher Judge: LaVar Griffin Judge: Tracy Mazur
Scored: 95 out of 100 — 1st Place Scored: 100 out of 100 — 1st Place Scored: 95 out of 100 — 2nd Place
Saturday – March 16, 2019 Saturday – March 30, 2019 Sunday – March 31, 2019
Portland Agility Club Columbia River Agility Club
Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA Linn County Fairgrounds — Albany, OR
Judge: Paula Ratoza Judge: Sheyla Gutierrez Judge: Lavonda Herring
Scored: 100 out of 100 — 1st Place Scored: 100 out of 100 — 1st Place Scored: 100 out of 100 — 1st Place
Sunday – March 17, 2019 Saturday – March 30, 2019 Sunday – May 12, 2019
Portland Agility Club Columbia River Agility Club German Shepherd Dog Club of Oregon
Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA Linn County Fairgrounds — Albany, OR Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA
Judge: Tracy Mazur Judge: Lavonda Herring Judge: Tom O'brien
Scored: 100 out of 100 — 1st Place Scored: 100 out of 100 — 1st Place Scored: 100 out of 100 — 1st Place
Saturday – May 11, 2019 Sunday – May 12, 2019 Saturday – June 1, 2019
German Shepherd Dog Club of Oregon German Shepherd Dog Club of Oregon
Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA Clackamas County Fairgrounds — Canby, OR
Judge: Tom O'Brien Judge: Jan Camberlain Judge: LaVar Griffin
MACH Points: 5 — 6th Place MACH Points: 8 — 8th Place MACH Points: 12 — 7th Place
Time: 55.80 | 3.12 YPS (SCT: 61, Yards: 174) Time: 52.23 | 3.31 YPS (SCT: 61, Yards: 173) Time: 50.42 | 3.57 YPS (SCT: 62, Yards: 180)
 
 
 
 
 
Sunday – March 17, 2019
Portland Agility Club
Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA
Judge: Tracy Mazur - UT
Time: 36.41 | Scored: 6 pts — 3rd Place (T2B: 26.05)
Saturday – October 20, 2018 Saturday – November 17, 2018 Sunday – December 2, 2018
Pacific Northwest Shetland Sheepdog Club Mt. Hood Doberman Pinscher Club German Shepherd Dog Club of Oregon
Oregon State Fairgrounds — Salem, OR Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA
Judge: Marianne Diehl Judge: Dan Faukner Judge: Ken Boyd
Points: 57 | Time: 35.49 — 2nd Place Points: 64 | Time: 27.27 — 1st Place Points: 60 | Time: 38.12 — 1st Place
Saturday – March 16, 2019 Sunday – March 15, 2020
Portland Agility Club Portland Agility Club
Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA
Judge: Tracy Mazur Judge: Torka Poet
Points: 69 | Time: 30.86 — 1st Place Points: 65 | Time: 26.06 — 2nd Place

 Titles Earned by Year^ TOP

2018 (2) 2019 (5)
  • NAJ Novice Agility Jumpers (Dec 01)
  • NF Novice Agility FAST (Dec 02)
  • NA Novice Agility Standard (Jan 05)
  • OA Open Agility Standard (Feb 24)
  • OAJ Open Agility Jumpers (Mar 16)
  • AX Excellent Agility Standard (Mar 31)
  • AXJ Excellent Agility Jumpers (May 12)

Updated: 4/12/2020