GCH CH Hallstatt Sweater Weather from San Juan NJP NF OFP BCAT

Breed: Alaskan Malamute    Birthday: January 30, 2019    AKC #: WS69539501 (OFA)
Owner: Laura Maffei    Breeder: Morgan Corliss Buckingham
Sire: Havok — GCH CH Quinault's Thunder Road
Dam: Tori — Quinault's When It Rains It Pours

 Conformation^ TOP

Wednesday – May 19, 2021 Saturday – June 26, 2021 Sunday – June 27, 2021 Sunday – July 25, 2021
Alaskan Malamute Club of America Clackamas Kennel Club Clackamas Kennel Club Portland Kennel Club
Cache County Fairgrounds — Logan, UT Clackamas County Fairgrounds — Canby, OR Clackamas County Fairgrounds — Canby, OR Portland Exposition Center — Portland, OR
Judge: Linda Clark - OK Judge: Diane Collings - CA Judge: Ronald Horn - CO Judge: John Wade - NV
Open 1st Place / WD / BOW — 5 pt Major Open 1st Place / WD / BOW / BOB — 2 pts Open 1st Place / WD / BOW / BOB — 1 pt Open 1st Place / WD / BOW — 3 pt Major (BOBOH)
Monday – July 26, 2021 Thursday – July 29, 2021 Friday – July 30, 2021  
Portland Kennel Club Tualatin Kennel Club Dog Fanciers Association of Oregon  
Portland Exposition Center — Portland, OR St Paul Rodeo — St Paul, OR St Paul Rodeo — St Paul, OR  
Judge: James Moses - GA Judge: Robin Hug - CO Judge: Clay Coady - AZ  
Open 1st Place / WD — 1 pt Open 1st Place / WD / BOW / BOB — 2 pts (BOBOH) Open 1st Place / WD / BOW / BOB — 1 pt (BOBOH)  
Saturday – July 31, 2021 Sunday – August 1, 2021 Saturday – September 18, 2021 Sunday – September 19, 2021 Thursday – September 30, 2021
Dog Fanciers Association of Oregon Tualatin Kennel Club Timberland Valley Dog Fanciers Association Timberland Valley Dog Fanciers Association Walla Walla Kennel Club
St Paul Rodeo — St Paul, OR St Paul Rodeo — St Paul, OR SW Washington Fairgrounds — Chehalis, WA SW Washington Fairgrounds — Chehalis, WA Columbia Park — Kennewick, WA
Judge: James Brown - CO Judge: Manuel Queijeiro - Mexico Judge: Terill Udenberg - BC, Canada Judge: Wanda Spediacci - OR Judge: Cathy Daugherty - AR
BOB — 2 pts (BOBOH) BOB — 2 pts (BOBOH) BOB — 1 pt (BOBOH) BOB — 1 pt Select — 3 pt Major
Friday – October 1, 2021 Friday – October 1, 2021 Saturday – October 2, 2021 Saturday – October 2, 2021  
Walla Walla Kennel Club Snow King Alaskan Malamute Fanciers Richland Kennel Club Snow King Alaskan Malamute Fanciers  
Columbia Park — Kennewick, WA Columbia Park — Kennewick, WA Columbia Park — Kennewick, WA Columbia Park — Kennewick, WA  
Judge: Ken Murray - IL Judge: Robert Hutton - KY Judge: Beth Downey - MS Judge: John Wade - NV  
BOS — 4 pt Major (BOBOH) Select — 5 pt Major BOB — 5 pt Major (BOBOH) BOS — 5 pt Major  
GCHB — Grand Champion Bronze   (100 GCH pts)   running total: 65 pts
Saturday – December 11, 2021 Sunday – December 12, 2021 Thursday – January 20, 2022 Friday – January 21, 2022 Saturday – January 22, 2022
Greater Clark County Kennel Club Greater Clark County Kennel Club Tualatin Kennel Club Dog Fanciers Association of Oregon Dog Fanciers Association of Oregon
Clark County Event Center — Ridgefield, WA Clark County Event Center — Ridgefield, WA Portland Exposition Center — Portland, OR Portland Exposition Center — Portland, OR Portland Exposition Center — Portland, OR
Judge: Walter Sommerfelt - TN Judge: Judy Harrington - MA Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman - PA Judge: Nancy Smith Hafner - AL Judge: Judith Brown - TX
Select — 5 pt Major BOS — 5 pt Major BOB — 2 pts (BOBOH) BOB — 1 pt (BOBOH) BOS — 4 pt Major (BOBOH)
Sunday – January 23, 2022 Saturday – March 12, 2022 Sunday – March 13, 2022 Saturday – June 25, 2022 Sunday – June 26, 2022
Tualatin Kennel Club Silver Falls Kennel Club Silver Falls Kennel Club Clackamas Kennel Club Clackamas Kennel Club
Portland Exposition Center — Portland, OR Oregon State Fairgrounds — Salem, OR Oregon State Fairgrounds — Salem, OR Clackamas County Fairgrounds — Canby, OR Clackamas County Fairgrounds — Canby, OR
Judge: Mary Anne Brocious - MI Judge: Lew Olson - AR Judge: John Schoeneman - NC Judge: Paula Nykiel - MO Judge: Garry Newton - CA
BOS — 4 pt Major (BOBOH) BOS — 4 pt Major (BOBOH) BOS — 4 pt Major (BOBOH) BOS — 4 pt Major BOS — 4 pt Major (BOBOH)

 Agility^ TOP

Sunday – November 20, 2022 Saturday – December 10, 2022 Sunday – January 08, 2023
Mt Hood Doberman Pinscher Club Greater Clark County Kennel Club Portland Agility Club
Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA
Judge: Lisa Potts - IL Judge: Jim Primmer - WA Judge: Paula Ratoza - OR
Points: 59 | Time: 31.44 — 1st Place Points: 58 | Time: 32.02 — 1st Place Points: 51 | Time: 30.82 — 1st Place

 Agility Preferred^ TOP

Saturday – January 01, 2022 Sunday – January 02, 2022 Sunday – January 09, 2022
Boston Terrier Club of Western WA Boston Terrier Club of Western WA Portland Agility Club
Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA
Judge: Paula Ratoza - OR Judge: Lori Holdren - OR Judge: Jenny Burrows - ID
Scored: 100 out of 100 — 2nd Place Scored: 90 out of 100 — 1st Place Scored: 90 out of 100 — 1st Place
Time: 45.32 | 2.758 YPS (SCT: 50, Yards: 125) Time: 56.83 | 2.288 YPS (SCT: 51, Yards: 130) Time: 45.50 | 2.549 YPS (SCT: 46, Yards: 116)
Saturday – September 17, 2022
Emerald Dog Obedience Club
Lane Events Center — Eugene, OR
Judge: Lori Holdren - OR
Scored: 95 out of 100 — 1st Place
Time: 45.81 | 3.318 YPS (SCT: 51, Yards: 152)
Saturday – May 15, 2021 Saturday – June 05, 2021 Friday – July 16, 2021
German Shepherd Dog Club of Oregon German Shepherd Dog Club of Oregon Portland Agility Club
Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA
Judge: Sherry Jefferson - PA Judge: Michael Case - AZ Judge: Paula Ratoza - OR
Points: 52 | Time: 25.36 — 1st Place Points: 53 | Time: 32.63 — 1st Place Points: 50 | Time: 36.40 — 1st Place
Sunday – January 09, 2022 Sunday – April 03, 2022 Sunday – September 18, 2022
Portland Agility Club Columbia River Agility Club Emerald Dog Obedience Club
Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA Lane Events Center — Eugene, OR
Judge: Jenny Burrows - ID Judge: Lori Holdren - OR Judge: Jim Primmer - WA
Points: 59 | Time: 27.05 — 1st Place Points: 58 | Time: 34.76 — 1st Place Points: 57 | Time: 34.02 — 1st Place

 Fast CAT^ TOP

Friday – October 1, 2021 Friday – October 1, 2021 Saturday – October 2, 2021 Saturday – April 30, 2022
Walla Walla Kennel Club Walla Walla Kennel Club Richland Kennel Club Cascade Whippet Club
Columbia Park — Kennewick, WA Columbia Park — Kennewick, WA Columbia Park — Kennewick, WA Rosehill Farm — Philomath, OR
8.67 secs. | 23.59 MPH 8.30 secs. | 24.64 MPH 8.44 secs. | 24.24 MPH 8.72 secs. | 23.46 MPH
Saturday – April 30, 2022 Sunday – May 1, 2022 Sunday – May 1, 2022
Cascade Hound Association Cascade Whippet Club Cascade Hound Association
Rosehill Farm — Philomath, OR Rosehill Farm — Philomath, OR Rosehill Farm — Philomath, OR
8.45 secs. | 24.21 MPH 8.49 secs. | 24.09 MPH 8.49 secs. | 24.09 MPH
Saturday – July 23, 2022 Saturday – July 23, 2022 Saturday – July 22, 2023 Saturday – July 22, 2023
Willamette Valley Basenji Club Willamette Valley Basenji Club Willamette Valley Basenji Club Willamette Valley Basenji Club
Misty Rivers Plantation — Puget Island, Cathlamet, WA Misty Rivers Plantation — Puget Island, Cathlamet, WA Misty Rivers Plantation — Puget Island, Cathlamet, WA Misty Rivers Plantation — Puget Island, Cathlamet, WA
8.77 secs. | 23.32 MPH 8.55 secs. | 23.92 MPH 8.47 secs. | 24.15 MPH 8.52 secs. | 24.00 MPH

 Titles Earned by Year^ TOP

2021 (3) 2022 (3)
  • NFP Novice FAST Agility Preferred (Jul 16)
  • CH Conformation Champion (Jul 30)
  • GCH Conformation Grand Champion (Oct 2)
  • NJP Novice Jumpers Agility Preferred (Jan 9)
  • BCAT Fast CAT 150 pts(May 1)
  • OFP Open FAST Agility Preferred (Sep 18)
2023 (1) 2024 ()
  • NF Novice FAST Agility (Jan 8)

Updated: 1/24/2024