Mima Creek Get In Line Boys!, BN RI OA OAJ MXP2 MJP3 MJPB NF MFPB CA DCAT RATO CGC TKI

Breed: Plott Hound    Birthday: September 5, 2016    AKC #: HP52095302
Owners: Debbie Petersen & Linda Hodges     Breeders: Dale Van Kirk & Nora Cook
Sire: High Ball — Randolph's Fall Creek High Ball
Dam: Toadie — CH CSG Mima Creek Toadie

 Conformation^ TOP

Thursday – May 11, 2017
Klamath Dog Fanciers
Klamath County Fairgrounds — Klamath Falls, OR
Judge: Cecilia (Cec) Ringstrom - AB Can
6-9 Mo 1st Place / WB / BOW / BOB — 1 pt (BOBOH)

 Obedience^ TOP

Saturday – November 30, 2019 Sunday – December 1, 2019 Saturday – June 11, 2022
Greater Clark County Kennel Club Greater Clark County Kennel Club Emerald Dog Obedience Club
Clark County Event Center — Ridgefield, WA Clark County Event Center — Ridgefield, WA Lane Events Center — Eugene, OR
Judge: Curt Curtis - NV Judge: Jill Jones - OR Judge: Laurella Pang - HI
Scored: 189.5 out of 200 — 5th Place Scored: 190 out of 200 — 4th Place Scored: 185 out of 200 — 1st Place

 Rally Obedience^ TOP

Saturday – June 16, 2018 Sunday – June 17, 2018 Saturday – November 30, 2019
Emerald Dog Obedience Club Emerald Dog Obedience Club Greater Clark County Kennel Club
Lane Events Center — Eugene, OR Lane Events Center — Eugene, OR Clark County Event Center — Ridgefield, WA
Judge: Chip Taylor - WA Judge: Chip Taylor - WA Judge: Connie Parrish - GA
Scored: 78 out of 100 — 6th Place Scored: 89 out of 100 — 5th Place Scored: 91 out of 100 — 10th Place
Friday – September 10, 2021 Saturday – September 11, 2021 Sunday – September 12, 2021
Umpqua Kennel Club Umpqua Kennel Club Umpqua Kennel Club
Douglas County Fairgrounds — Roseburg, OR Douglas County Fairgrounds — Roseburg, OR Douglas County Fairgrounds — Roseburg, OR
Judge: Jill Jones - OR Judge: Marina Pavlovsky - NV Judge: Hazel Olbrich - CA
Scored: 94 out of 100 — 4th Place Scored: 98 out of 100 — 3rd Place Scored: 87 out of 100 — 2nd Place
Sunday – September 4, 2022
Mt Hood Doberman Pinscher Club
Yamhill County Fairgrounds — McMinnville, OR
Judge: Jill Jones - OR
Scored: 78 out of 100 — 8th Place

 Agility^ TOP

Friday – July 24, 2020 Saturday – September 05, 2020 Sunday – October 25, 2020
Willamette Valley English Springer Spaniel Assoc. Portland Agility Club Rogue Canine Agility Club
Lane Events Center — Eugene, OR Lane Events Center — Eugene, OR Jackson County Fairgrounds — Central Point, OR
Judge: Tracy Mazur - UT Judge: Lori Sage - OR Judge: Dan Butcher - OR
Scored: 95 out of 100 — 1st Place Scored: 100 out of 100 — 1st Place Scored: 90 out of 100 — 2nd Place
Time: 64.55 | 2.153 YPS (SCT: 67, Yards: 139) Time: 67.40 | 2.107 YPS (SCT: 68, Yards: 142) Time: 68.60 | 2.157 YPS (SCT: 71, Yards: 148)
Friday – December 04, 2020 Sunday – December 13, 2020 Friday – January 01, 2021
Greater Clark County Kennel Club Willamette Valley English Springer Spaniel Assoc. Boston Terrier Club of Western WA
Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA
Judge: Lori Holdren - OR Judge: Dan Butcher - OR Judge: Susan Leitner - WA
Scored: 88 out of 100 — 1st Place Scored: 92 out of 100 — 1st Place Scored: 95 out of 100 — 2nd Place
Time: 74.57 | 2.025 YPS (SCT: 72, Yards: 151) Time: 70.61 | 1.983 YPS (SCT: 67, Yards: 140) Time: 53.35 | 3.055 YPS (SCT: 77, Yards: 163)
Sunday – November 08, 2020 Saturday – November 28, 2020 Sunday – December 06, 2020
German Shepherd Dog Club of Oregon Greater Clark County Kennel Club Greater Clark County Kennel Club
Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA
Judge: Dan Butcher - OR Judge: Linda Syner - MD Judge: Torka Poet - WA
Scored: 95 out of 100 — 2nd Place Scored: 88 out of 100 — 1st Place Scored: 90 out of 100 — 2nd Place
Time: 38.60 | 3.161 YPS (SCT: 41, Yards: 122) Time: 43.97 | 2.775 YPS (SCT: 41, Yards: 122) Time: 37.93 | 3.111 YPS (SCT: 39, Yards: 118)
Sunday – March 14, 2021 Saturday – April 03, 2021 Friday – April 09, 2021
Pacific NW Shetland Sheepdog Club Columbia River Agility Club Columbia River Agility Club
Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA Lane Events Center — Eugene, OR
Judge: LaVar Griffin - UT Judge: Lavonda Herring - NY Judge: Lavonda Herring - NY
Scored: 100 out of 100 — 1st Place Scored: 90 out of 100 — 1st Place Scored: 91 out of 100 — 1st Place
Time: 59.63 | 2.750 YPS (SCT: 67, Yards: 164) Time: 70.50 | 2.241 YPS (SCT: 65, Yards: 158) Time: 70.18 | 2.394 YPS (SCT: 68, Yards: 168)
Friday – December 11, 2020 Friday – January 01, 2021 Friday – February 26, 2021
Willamette Valley English Springer Spaniel Assoc. Boston Terrier Club of Western WA Linn County Kennel Club
Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA
Judge: Torka Poet - WA Judge: Lori Holdren - OR Judge: Susan Leitner - WA
Scored: 93 out of 100 — 1st Place Scored: 89 out of 100 — 4th Place Scored: 93 out of 100 — 1st Place
Time: 46.23 | 3.396 YPS (SCT: 45, Yards: 157) Time: 43.76 | 3.222 YPS (SCT: 40, Yards: 141) Time: 38.49 | 3.378 YPS (SCT: 37, Yards: 130)
Saturday – March 13, 2021
Pacific NW Shetland Sheepdog Club
Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA
Judge: LaVar Griffin - UT
Scored: 85 out of 100 — 2nd Place
Time: 47.98 | 3.293 YPS (SCT: 42, Yards: 158)
Saturday – November 23, 2019 Sunday – August 23, 2020 Sunday – November 08, 2020
Pacific NW Shetland Sheepdog Club Columbia River Agility Club German Shepherd Dog Club of Oregon
Lane Events Center — Eugene, OR Lane Events Center — Eugene, OR Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA
Judge: Torka Poet - WA Judge: Dan Butcher - OR Judge: Dan Butcher - OR
Points: 67 | Time: 25.97 — 1st Place Points: 55 | Time: 30.92 — 1st Place Points: 64 | Time: 24.30 — 1st Place
Friday – May 14, 2021
German Shepherd Dog Club of Oregon
Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA
Judge: Laura Gillice - CO
Points: 57 | Time: 33.65 — 1st Place

 Agility Preferred^ TOP

Sunday – June 06, 2021 Sunday – November 28, 2021 Saturday – January 01, 2022
German Shepherd Dog Club of Oregon Pacific NW Shetland Sheepdog Club Boston Terrier Club of Western WA
Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA Lane Events Center — Eugene, OR Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA
Judge: Michael Case - AZ Judge: Paula Ratoza - OR Judge: Lori Holdren - OR
Scored: 100 out of 100 — 1st Place Scored: 100 out of 100 — 1st Place Scored: 100 out of 100 — 1st Place
Time: 60.44 | 2.862 YPS (SCT: 66, Yards: 173) Time: 59.82 | 3.159 YPS (SCT: 71, Yards: 189) Time: 49.00 | 3.755 YPS (SCT: 69, Yards: 184)
Sunday – October 10, 2021 Saturday – October 16, 2021 Sunday – October 24, 2021
Mt Hood Doberman Pinscher Club Klamath Dog Fanciers Pacific NW Shetland Sheepdog Club
Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA Klamath County Fairgrounds — Klamath Falls, OR Lane Events Center — Eugene, OR
Judge: Jenny Burrows - ID Judge: Laura Gillice - CO Judge: Tracy Mazur - UT
Scored: 100 out of 100 — 1st Place Scored: 100 out of 100 — 1st Place Scored: 100 out of 100 — 1st Place
Time: 45.51 | 3.670 YPS (SCT: 50, Yards: 167) Time: 46.31 | 3.498 YPS (SCT: 48, Yards: 162) Time: 41.93 | 3.983 YPS (SCT: 50, Yards: 167)
Saturday – January 08, 2022 Sunday – April 10, 2022 Sunday – May 15, 2022 Friday – May 27, 2022 Sunday – June 05, 2022
Portland Agility Club Columbia River Agility Club German Shepherd Dog Club of Oregon Pacific NW Shetland Sheepdog Club German Shepherd Dog Club of Oregon
Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA Linn County Fairgrounds — Albany, OR Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA Lane Events Center — Eugene, OR Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA
Judge: Jenny Burrows - ID Judge: Lynn Morgan - KS Judge: Dan Butcher - OR Judge: Dave Nauer - CO Judge: Don Farage - TN
PACH Points: 14 — 7th Place PACH Points: 9 / QQ #12nd Place PACH Points: 4 / QQ #24th Place PACH Points: 11 — 9th Place PACH Points: 5 — 4th Place
Time: 54.61 | 3.369 YPS (SCT: 69, Yards: 184) Time: 57.45 | 3.064 YPS (SCT: 67, Yards: 176) Time: 66.15 | 2.872 YPS (SCT: 71, Yards: 190) Time: 54.82 | 3.192 YPS (SCT: 66, Yards: 175) Time: 63.93 | 2.847 YPS (SCT: 69, Yards: 182)
Saturday – July 16, 2022 Sunday – July 17, 2022 Sunday – August 28, 2022 Friday – October 07, 2022 Saturday – November 19, 2022
Portland Agility Club Portland Agility Club Emerald Dog Obedience Club Mt Hood Doberman Pinscher Club Mt Hood Doberman Pinscher Club
Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA Lane Events Center — Eugene, OR Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA
Judge: Dan Butcher - OR Judge: Mark Sjogren - MN Judge: Michael Case - AZ Judge: Diane Fyfe - FL Judge: Lisa Potts - IL
PACH Points: 7 — 5th Place PACH Points: 9 — 5th Place PACH Points: 0 — 7th Place PACH Points: 1 — 5th Place PACH Points: 8 — 6th Place
Time: 64.34 | 3.000 YPS (SCT: 72, Yards: 193) Time: 61.01 | 3.081 YPS (SCT: 71, Yards: 188) Time: 67.92 | 2.591 YPS (SCT: 67, Yards: 176) Time: 70.92 | 2.693 YPS (SCT: 72, Yards: 191) Time: 63.28 | 3.034 YPS (SCT: 72, Yards: 192)
MXPB — Standard Master Preferred Bronze   (25 MXP Qs)   running total: 22 Qs
Saturday – December 10, 2022 Friday – February 03, 2023 Sunday – March 12, 2023 Friday – March 17, 2023 Saturday – June 03, 2023
Greater Clark County Kennel Club Mt Hood Doberman Pinscher Club Pacific NW Shetland Sheepdog Club Portland Kennel Club German Shepherd Dog Club of Oregon
Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA Lane Events Center — Eugene, OR Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA
Judge: David Nauer - CO Judge: Torka Poet - WA Judge: Dan Butcher - OR Judge: Lori Sage - OR Judge: Geoff Teare - CO
PACH Points: 4 — 5th Place PACH Points: 9 — 5th Place PACH Points: 10 — 3rd Place PACH Points: 3 / QQ #34th Place PACH Points: 8 — 6th Place
Time: 63.14 | 2.835 YPS (SCT: 68, Yards: 179) Time: 61.65 | 3.066 YPS (SCT: 71, Yards: 189) Time: 59.38 | 3.149 YPS (SCT: 70, Yards: 187) Time: 67.44 | 2.802 YPS (SCT: 71, Yards: 189) Time: 60.31 | 3.018 YPS (SCT: 69, Yards: 182)
Sunday – August 27, 2023 Sunday – September 17, 2023 Saturday – September 23, 2023 Sunday – November 05, 2023 Sunday – December 31, 2023
Emerald Dog Obedience Club Emerald Dog Obedience Club Portland Agility Club Emerald Dog Obedience Club Boston Terrier Club of Western WA
Lane Events Center — Eugene, OR Lane Events Center — Eugene, OR Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA Lane Events Center — Eugene, OR Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA
Judge: Dan Butcher - OR Judge: Lori Holdren - OR Judge: Paula Ratoza - OR Judge: LaVar Griffin - UT Judge: Jim Primmer - WA
PACH Points: 1 — 7th Place PACH Points: 17 / QQ #43rd Place PACH Points: 13 — 8th Place PACH Points: 17 — 5th Place PACH Points: 13 — 6th Place
Time: 68.75 | 2.705 YPS (SCT: 70, Yards: 186) Time: 52.44 | 3.566 YPS (SCT: 70, Yards: 187) Time: 58.81 | 3.265 YPS (SCT: 72, Yards: 192) Time: 48.49 | 3.568 YPS (SCT: 66, Yards: 173) Time: 52.06 | 3.323 YPS (SCT: 66, Yards: 173)
Sunday – January 07, 2024 Saturday – February 03, 2024
Portland Agility Club Mt Hood Doberman Pinscher Club
Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA
Judge: LaVar Griffin - UT Judge: Geoff Teare - CO
PACH Points: 16 — 7th Place PACH Points: 11 / QQ #511th Place
Time: 49.28 | 3.531 YPS (SCT: 66, Yards: 174) Time: 57.38 | 3.172 YPS (SCT: 69, Yards: 182)
Sunday – October 31, 2021 Sunday – November 07, 2021 Sunday – November 28, 2021 Saturday – December 04, 2021 Sunday – January 02, 2022
Rogue Canine Agility Club Emerald Dog Obedience Club Pacific NW Shetland Sheepdog Club Greater Clark County Kennel Club Boston Terrier Club of Western WA
Jackson County Fairgrounds — Central Point, OR Lane Events Center — Eugene, OR Lane Events Center — Eugene, OR Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA
Judge: Danielle LaGrave - UT Judge: Lori Holdren - OR Judge: Susan Leitner - WA Judge: Jenny Burrows - ID Judge: Lori Holdren - OR
PACH Points: 1 — 9th Place PACH Points: 1 — 8th Place PACH Points: 0 — 8th Place PACH Points: 0 — 5th Place PACH Points: 9 — 4th Place
Time: 40.25 | 3.453 YPS (SCT: 42, Yards: 139) Time: 50.86 | 3.441 YPS (SCT: 52, Yards: 175) Time: 48.30 | 3.395 YPS (SCT: 49, Yards: 164) Time: 47.88 | 3.342 YPS (SCT: 48, Yards: 160) Time: 41.29 | 4.214 YPS (SCT: 51, Yards: 174)
Saturday – March 19, 2022 Saturday – April 02, 2022 Sunday – April 03, 2022 Sunday – April 10, 2022 Friday – April 22, 2022
Portland Agility Club Columbia River Agility Club Columbia River Agility Club Columbia River Agility Club Willamette Valley English Springer Spaniel Assoc.
Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA Linn County Fairgrounds — Albany, OR Lane Events Center — Eugene, OR
Judge: Geoffrey Nieder - MO Judge: Geoff Teare - CO Judge: Lori Holdren - OR Judge: Lavonda Herring - NY Judge: Dawn Glaser-Falk - MN
PACH Points: 5 — 5th Place PACH Points: 0 — 4th Place PACH Points: 2 — 4th Place PACH Points: 8 / QQ #13rd Place PACH Points: 9 — 6th Place
Time: 46.22 | 3.786 YPS (SCT: 52, Yards: 175) Time: 44.39 | 3.402 YPS (SCT: 45, Yards: 151) Time: 48.02 | 3.603 YPS (SCT: 51, Yards: 173) Time: 39.51 | 4.050 YPS (SCT: 48, Yards: 160) Time: 38.71 | 4.211 YPS (SCT: 48, Yards: 163)
MJPB — Jumpers With Weaves (JWW) Master Preferred Bronze   (25 MJP Qs)
Saturday – April 23, 2022 Saturday – May 07, 2022 Saturday – May 14, 2022 Sunday – May 15, 2022 Friday – July 15, 2022
Willamette Valley English Springer Spaniel Assoc. Willamette Valley English Springer Spaniel Assoc. German Shepherd Dog Club of Oregon German Shepherd Dog Club of Oregon Portland Agility Club
Lane Events Center — Eugene, OR Linn County Fairgrounds — Albany, OR Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA
Judge: Tracy Mazur - UT Judge: Marianne Diehl - ID Judge: Dan Butcher - OR Judge: Oksana Syrkin - FL Judge: Mark Sjogren - MN
PACH Points: 10 — 9th Place PACH Points: 8 — 7th Place PACH Points: 2 — 12th Place PACH Points: 3 / QQ #28th Place PACH Points: 0 — 3rd Place
Time: 37.55 | 4.261 YPS (SCT: 48, Yards: 160) Time: 43.47 | 4.049 YPS (SCT: 52, Yards: 176) Time: 45.78 | 3.561 YPS (SCT: 48, Yards: 163) Time: 43.54 | 3.606 YPS (SCT: 47, Yards: 157) Time: 47.41 | 3.333 YPS (SCT: 47, Yards: 158)
Friday – October 14, 2022 Saturday – October 15, 2022 Sunday – October 23, 2022 Friday – November 18, 2022 Saturday – November 26, 2022
Klamath Dog Fanciers Klamath Dog Fanciers Pacific NW Shetland Sheepdog Club Mt Hood Doberman Pinscher Club Pacific NW Shetland Sheepdog Club
Klamath County Fairgrounds — Klamath Falls, OR Klamath County Fairgrounds — Klamath Falls, OR Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA Lane Events Center — Eugene, OR
Judge: Lori Sage - OR Judge: Geoff Teare - CO Judge: Laura Gillice - CO Judge: Lisa Potts - IL Judge: Paula Ratoza - OR
PACH Points: 1 — 6th Place PACH Points: 0 — 8th Place PACH Points: 0 — 2nd Place PACH Points: 2 — 8th Place PACH Points: 2 — 9th Place
Time: 48.68 | 3.431 YPS (SCT: 50, Yards: 167) Time: 49.61 | 3.366 YPS (SCT: 50, Yards: 167) Time: 46.32 | 3.389 YPS (SCT: 47, Yards: 157) Time: 41.92 | 3.459 YPS (SCT: 44, Yards: 145) Time: 47.33 | 3.592 YPS (SCT: 50, Yards: 170)
Friday – December 09, 2022 Sunday – February 05, 2023 Friday – March 17, 2023 Sunday – March 19, 2023 Friday – April 07, 2023
Greater Clark County Kennel Club Mt Hood Doberman Pinscher Club Portland Kennel Club Portland Kennel Club Columbia River Agility Club
Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA Linn County Fairgrounds — Albany, OR
Judge: David Nauer - CO Judge: Mark Sjogren - MN Judge: Susan Leitner - WA Judge: Susan Leitner - WA Judge: Lavonda Herring - NY
PACH Points: 1 — 4th Place PACH Points: 0 — 10th Place PACH Points: 0 / QQ #34th Place PACH Points: 4 — 3rd Place PACH Points: 0 — 8th Place
Time: 42.53 | 3.480 YPS (SCT: 44, Yards: 148) Time: 42.30 | 3.357 YPS (SCT: 43, Yards: 142) Time: 47.00 | 3.319 YPS (SCT: 47, Yards: 156) Time: 43.82 | 3.651 YPS (SCT: 48, Yards: 160) Time: 46.85 | 3.266 YPS (SCT: 46, Yards: 153)
MJPS — Jumpers With Weaves (JWW) Master Preferred Silver   (50 MJP Qs)   running total: 37 Qs
Saturday – April 08, 2023 Sunday – September 17, 2023 Sunday – October 15, 2023 Friday – October 20, 2023 Saturday – October 21, 2023
Columbia River Agility Club Emerald Dog Obedience Club Klamath Dog Fanciers Pacific NW Shetland Sheepdog Club Pacific NW Shetland Sheepdog Club
Linn County Fairgrounds — Albany, OR Lane Events Center — Eugene, OR Klamath County Fairgrounds — Klamath Falls, OR Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA
Judge: Lynn Morgan - KS Judge: Jim Primmer - WA Judge: Lori Sage - OR Judge: Mark Sjogren - MN Judge: Dan Butcher - OR
PACH Points: 2 — 9th Place PACH Points: 0 / QQ #46th Place PACH Points: 0 — 7th Place PACH Points: 3 — 7th Place PACH Points: 2 — 12th Place
Time: 44.78 | 3.484 YPS (SCT: 47, Yards: 156) Time: 42.30 | 3.262 YPS (SCT: 42, Yards: 138) Time: 47.07 | 3.463 YPS (SCT: 48, Yards: 163) Time: 44.51 | 3.662 YPS (SCT: 48, Yards: 163) Time: 49.86 | 3.550 YPS (SCT: 52, Yards: 177)
Sunday – October 22, 2023 Saturday – November 18, 2023 Sunday – November 19, 2023 Saturday – January 06, 2024 Saturday – February 03, 2024
Pacific NW Shetland Sheepdog Club Mt Hood Doberman Pinscher Club Mt Hood Doberman Pinscher Club Portland Agility Club Mt Hood Doberman Pinscher Club
Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA
Judge: Mark Sjogren - MN Judge: Karen Wlodarski - SC Judge: Tracy Mazur - UT Judge: LaVar Griffin - UT Judge: Lori Holdren - OR
PACH Points: 2 — 8th Place PACH Points: 9 — 6th Place PACH Points: 9 — 7th Place PACH Points: 10 — 7th Place PACH Points: 4 / QQ #512th Place
Time: 45.06 | 3.595 YPS (SCT: 48, Yards: 162) Time: 41.51 | 4.192 YPS (SCT: 51, Yards: 174) Time: 42.21 | 4.146 YPS (SCT: 52, Yards: 175) Time: 37.26 | 4.348 YPS (SCT: 48, Yards: 162) Time: 48.70 | 3.696 YPS (SCT: 53, Yards: 180)
Friday – February 23, 2024 Friday – April 05, 2024
Linn County Kennel Club Columbia River Agility Club
Linn County Fairgrounds — Albany, OR Linn County Fairgrounds — Albany, OR
Judge: Susan Leitner - WA Judge: Lynn Morgan - KS
MACH Points: 5 — 12th Place MACH Points: 2 — 14th Place
Time: 43.02 | 3.859 YPS (SCT: 49, Yards: 166) Time: 46.24 | 3.568 YPS (SCT: 49, Yards: 165)
Friday – April 23, 2021 Sunday – May 30, 2021 Friday – June 11, 2021
Willamette Valley English Springer Spaniel Assoc. Pacific NW Shetland Sheepdog Club Columbia River Agility Club
Lane Events Center — Eugene, OR Lane Events Center — Eugene, OR Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA
Judge: Carole Lynn Evans - CO Judge: Paula Ratoza - OR Judge: Lavonda Herring - NY
Points: 59 | Time: 21.96 — 1st Place Points: 63 | Time: 23.60 — 1st Place Points: 65 | Time: 27.90 — 1st Place
Friday – August 06, 2021 Saturday – October 30, 2021 Saturday – November 20, 2021
German Shepherd Dog Club of Oregon Rogue Canine Agility Club Mt Hood Doberman Pinscher Club
Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA Jackson County Fairgrounds — Central Point, OR Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA
Judge: Laura Gillice - CO Judge: Danielle LaGrave - UT Judge: Dan Butcher - OR
Points: 64 | Time: 35.71 — 2nd Place Points: 70 | Time: 36.62 — 1st Place Points: 61 | Time: 35.96 — 2nd Place
Friday – November 26, 2021 Sunday – November 28, 2021 Saturday – December 11, 2021 Sunday – December 12, 2021 Saturday – January 01, 2022
Pacific NW Shetland Sheepdog Club Pacific NW Shetland Sheepdog Club Greater Clark County Kennel Club Greater Clark County Kennel Club Boston Terrier Club of Western WA
Lane Events Center — Eugene, OR Lane Events Center — Eugene, OR Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA
Judge: Susan Leitner - WA Judge: Susan Leitner - WA Judge: Dale Mahoney - ID Judge: Jan Skurzynski - ID Judge: Paula Ratoza - OR
Points: 67 | Time: 29.08 — 9th Place Points: 71 | Time: 35.22 — 4th Place Points: 65 | Time: 34.01 — 3rd Place Points: 62 | Time: 34.39 — 2nd Place Points: 66 | Time: 29.75 — 2nd Place
Sunday – January 02, 2022 Saturday – January 08, 2022 Sunday – January 30, 2022 Friday – February 04, 2022 Sunday – February 06, 2022
Boston Terrier Club of Western WA Portland Agility Club Greater Clark County Kennel Club Mt Hood Doberman Pinscher Club Mt Hood Doberman Pinscher Club
Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA
Judge: Lori Holdren - OR Judge: Dan Butcher - OR Judge: Jim Primmer - WA Judge: Susan Leitner - WA Judge: Susan Leitner - WA
Points: 62 | Time: 30.71 — 2nd Place Points: 72 | Time: 27.72 — 2nd Place Points: 67 | Time: 35.06 — 2nd Place Points: 63 | Time: 29.02 — 1st Place Points: 68 | Time: 31.01 — 1st Place
MFPB — FAST Master Preferred Bronze   (25 MFP Qs)
Sunday – April 03, 2022 Friday – May 06, 2022 Friday – May 13, 2022 Saturday – May 28, 2022 Friday – June 03, 2022
Columbia River Agility Club Willamette Valley English Springer Spaniel Assoc. German Shepherd Dog Club of Oregon Pacific NW Shetland Sheepdog Club German Shepherd Dog Club of Oregon
Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA Linn County Fairgrounds — Albany, OR Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA Lane Events Center — Eugene, OR Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA
Judge: Lori Holdren - OR Judge: Susan Leitner - WA Judge: Oksana Syrkin - FL Judge: Dave Nauer - CO Judge: Susan Leitner - WA
Points: 70 | Time: 29.81 — 2nd Place Points: 66 | Time: 28.34 — 3rd Place Points: 73 | Time: 34.60 — 2nd Place Points: 69 | Time: 36.17 — 5th Place Points: 60 | Time: 43.11 — 2nd Place
Friday – November 25, 2022 Sunday – November 27, 2022 Friday – February 24, 2023 Friday – April 07, 2023 Friday – May 26, 2023
Pacific NW Shetland Sheepdog Club Pacific NW Shetland Sheepdog Club Linn County Kennel Club Columbia River Agility Club Pacific NW Shetland Sheepdog Club
Lane Events Center — Eugene, OR Lane Events Center — Eugene, OR Linn County Fairgrounds — Albany, OR Linn County Fairgrounds — Albany, OR Lane Events Center — Eugene, OR
Judge: Susan Leitner - WA Judge: Susan Leitner - WA Judge: Don Farage - TN Judge: Lavonda Herring - NY Judge: Susan Leitner - WA
Points: 69 | Time: 34.32 — 7th Place Points: 71 | Time: 30.53 — 5th Place Points: 69 | Time: 31.63 — 5th Place Points: 75 | Time: 30.41 — 7th Place Points: 64 | Time: 32.60 — 5th Place
Friday – June 02, 2023 Friday – June 09, 2023 Sunday – July 30, 2023 Saturday – August 19, 2023 Sunday – August 20, 2023
German Shepherd Dog Club of Oregon Columbia River Agility Club Willamette Valley English Springer Spaniel Assoc. McKenzie Cascade Dog Fanciers McKenzie Cascade Dog Fanciers
Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA Oregon State Fairgrounds — Salem, OR Lane Events Center — Eugene, OR Lane Events Center — Eugene, OR
Judge: Geoff Teare - CO Judge: Laura Gillice - CO Judge: Jenny Burrows - ID Judge: Barbara Bounds - FL Judge: Stephanie Sibal - ID
Points: 63 | Time: 30.63 — 3rd Place Points: 61 | Time: 36.90 — 4th Place Points: 62 | Time: 35.03 — 5th Place Points: 62 | Time: 28.59 — 3rd Place Points: 66 | Time: 36.24 — 7th Place
MFPS — FAST Master Preferred Silver   (50 MFP Qs)   running total: 49 Qs
Saturday – September 09, 2023 Saturday – September 16, 2023 Sunday – September 24, 2023 Friday – October 06, 2023 Saturday – October 07, 2023
Linn County Kennel Club Emerald Dog Obedience Club Portland Agility Club Mt Hood Doberman Pinscher Club Mt Hood Doberman Pinscher Club
Linn County Fairgrounds — Albany, OR Lane Events Center — Eugene, OR Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA
Judge: Dale Mahoney - ID Judge: Lori Holdren - OR Judge: Paula Ratoza - OR Judge: Marianne Diehl - ID Judge: Jim Primmer - WA
Points: 60 | Time: 27.31 — 9th Place Points: 62 | Time: 30.01 — 5th Place Points: 61 | Time: 29.00 — 2nd Place Points: 65 | Time: 35.92 — 4th Place Points: 64 | Time: 33.86 — 5th Place
Sunday – October 08, 2023 Friday – October 13, 2023 Saturday – October 14, 2023 Sunday – October 15, 2023 Friday – October 20, 2023
Mt Hood Doberman Pinscher Club Klamath Dog Fanciers Klamath Dog Fanciers Klamath Dog Fanciers Pacific NW Shetland Sheepdog Club
Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA Klamath County Fairgrounds — Klamath Falls, OR Klamath County Fairgrounds — Klamath Falls, OR Klamath County Fairgrounds — Klamath Falls, OR Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA
Judge: Marianne Diehl - ID Judge: Lori Sage - OR Judge: Laura Gillice - CO Judge: Lori Sage - OR Judge: Mark Sjogren - MN
Points: 62 | Time: 31.44 — 2nd Place Points: 61 | Time: 26.49 — 7th Place Points: 74 | Time: 27.82 — 7th Place Points: 75 | Time: 30.92 — 1st Place Points: 65 | Time: 27.80 — 4th Place
Saturday – October 21, 2023 Saturday – November 04, 2023 Saturday – November 18, 2023 Sunday – November 19, 2023 Saturday – December 09, 2023
Pacific NW Shetland Sheepdog Club Emerald Dog Obedience Club Mt Hood Doberman Pinscher Club Mt Hood Doberman Pinscher Club Greater Clark County Kennel Club
Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA Lane Events Center — Eugene, OR Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA
Judge: Dan Butcher - OR Judge: LaVar Griffin - UT Judge: Karen Wlodarski - SC Judge: Tracy Mazur - UT Judge: Dan Butcher - OR
Points: 67 | Time: 21.05 — 5th Place Points: 65 | Time: 30.99 — 7th Place Points: 71 | Time: 26.26 — 6th Place Points: 64 | Time: 35.78 — 4th Place Points: 75 | Time: 31.82 — 2nd Place
Sunday – December 10, 2023 Friday – December 29, 2023 Saturday – December 30, 2023 Friday – January 05, 2024 Sunday – February 25, 2024
Greater Clark County Kennel Club Boston Terrier Club of Western WA Boston Terrier Club of Western WA Portland Agility Club Linn County Kennel Club
Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA Linn County Fairgrounds — Albany, OR
Judge: David Nauer - CO Judge: Torka Poet - WA Judge: Jim Primmer - WA Judge: Paula Ratoza - OR Judge: Susan Leitner - WA
Points: 66 | Time: 23.41 — 2nd Place Points: 73 | Time: 36.99 — 4th Place Points: 72 | Time: 35.71 — 6th Place Points: 64 | Time: 28.63 — 6th Place Points: 74 | Time: 28.31 — 6th Place
Saturday – March 16, 2024 Friday – April 12, 2024 Saturday – April 13, 2024 Sunday – April 14, 2024
Portland Agility Club Rogue Canine Agility Club Rogue Canine Agility Club Rogue Canine Agility Club
Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA Jackson County Expo — Central Point, OR Jackson County Expo — Central Point, OR Jackson County Expo — Central Point, OR
Judge: Abbie Hanson - SC Judge: Dan Butcher - OR Judge: Laura Gillice - CO Judge: Dan Butcher - OR
Points: 65 | Time: 38.36 — 7th Place Points: 68 | Time: 33.27 — 12th Place Points: 61 | Time: 38.20 — 10th Place Points: 64 | Time: 30.99 — 8th Place

 Coursing Ability Test^ TOP

Saturday – October 2, 2021 Saturday – October 2, 2021 Sunday – October 3, 2021
Willamette Valley Basenji Club Willamette Valley Basenji Club Willamette Valley Basenji Club
Misty Rivers Plantation — Puget Island, Cathlamet, WA Misty Rivers Plantation — Puget Island, Cathlamet, WA Misty Rivers Plantation — Puget Island, Cathlamet, WA
Judge: Lynna Campbell - OR Judge: Lynna Campbell - OR Judge: Jackie Jones - OR
Sunday – October 3, 2021 Saturday – June 10, 2023 Saturday – June 10, 2023 Sunday – June 11, 2023
Willamette Valley Basenji Club Willamette Valley Basenji Club Willamette Valley Basenji Club Willamette Valley Basenji Club
Misty Rivers Plantation — Puget Island, Cathlamet, WA Misty Rivers Plantation — Puget Island, Cathlamet, WA Misty Rivers Plantation — Puget Island, Cathlamet, WA Misty Rivers Plantation — Puget Island, Cathlamet, WA
Judge: Jackie Jones - OR Judge: Theresa Cuzzetto - OR Judge: Theresa Cuzzetto - OR Judge: Corey Polis - WA
Sunday – June 11, 2023
Willamette Valley Basenji Club
Misty Rivers Plantation — Puget Island, Cathlamet, WA
Judge: Corey Polis - WA

 Fast CAT^ TOP

Saturday – October 2, 2021 Saturday – October 2, 2021 Sunday – October 3, 2021 Sunday – October 3, 2021 Saturday – April 30, 2022 Saturday – April 30, 2022
Willamette Valley Basenji Club Willamette Valley Basenji Club Willamette Valley Basenji Club Willamette Valley Basenji Club Cascade Whippet Club Cascade Hound Association
Misty Rivers Plantation — Puget Island, Cathlamet, WA Misty Rivers Plantation — Puget Island, Cathlamet, WA Misty Rivers Plantation — Puget Island, Cathlamet, WA Misty Rivers Plantation — Puget Island, Cathlamet, WA Rosehill Farm — Philomath, OR Rosehill Farm — Philomath, OR
8.15 secs. | 25.10 MPH 7.58 secs. | 26.98 MPH 7.52 secs. | 27.20 MPH 7.44 secs. | 27.49 MPH 8.14 secs. | 25.13 MPH 8.10 secs. | 25.25 MPH
Sunday – May 1, 2022 Sunday – May 1, 2022 Friday – July 1, 2022 Saturday – July 2, 2022 Saturday – July 2, 2022
Cascade Whippet Club Cascade Hound Association Chintimini Kennel Club Chintimini Kennel Club Chintimini Kennel Club
Rosehill Farm — Philomath, OR Rosehill Farm — Philomath, OR Deschutes County Fairgrounds — Redmond, OR Deschutes County Fairgrounds — Redmond, OR Deschutes County Fairgrounds — Redmond, OR
7.96 secs. | 25.70 MPH 8.02 secs. | 25.50 MPH 7.93 secs. | 25.79 MPH 7.90 secs. | 25.89 MPH 7.95 secs. | 25.73 MPH
Sunday – July 3, 2022 Saturday – July 23, 2022 Saturday – July 23, 2022 Sunday – July 24, 2022 Sunday – July 24, 2022
Chintimini Kennel Club Willamette Valley Basenji Club Willamette Valley Basenji Club Willamette Valley Basenji Club Willamette Valley Basenji Club
Deschutes County Fairgrounds — Redmond, OR Misty Rivers Plantation — Puget Island, Cathlamet, WA Misty Rivers Plantation — Puget Island, Cathlamet, WA Misty Rivers Plantation — Puget Island, Cathlamet, WA Misty Rivers Plantation — Puget Island, Cathlamet, WA
7.94 secs. | 25.76 MPH 8.05 secs. | 25.41 MPH 8.02 secs. | 25.50 MPH 8.04 secs. | 25.44 MPH 8.03 secs. | 25.47 MPH
Saturday – April 29, 2023 Saturday – April 29, 2023 Sunday – April 30, 2023 Sunday – April 30, 2023
Cascade Whippet Club Cascade Whippet Club Cascade Whippet Club Cascade Whippet Club
Rosehill Farm — Philomath, OR Rosehill Farm — Philomath, OR Rosehill Farm — Philomath, OR Rosehill Farm — Philomath, OR
8.05 secs. | 25.41 MPH 7.99 secs. | 25.60 MPH 8.16 secs. | 25.07 MPH 8.21 secs. | 24.91 MPH
Thursday – May 4, 2023 Thursday – May 4, 2023 Friday – May 5, 2023 Friday – May 5, 2023 Saturday – May 6, 2023
Dalmatian Club of America Dalmatian Club of America Dalmatian Club of America Dalmatian Club of America Chintimini Kennel Club
Cowlitz County Fairgrounds — Longview, WA Cowlitz County Fairgrounds — Longview, WA Cowlitz County Fairgrounds — Longview, WA Cowlitz County Fairgrounds — Longview, WA Rosehill Farm — Philomath, OR
7.96 secs. | 25.70 MPH 8.05 secs. | 25.41 MPH 7.93 secs. | 25.79 MPH 7.99 secs. | 25.60 MPH 8.01 secs. | 25.54 MPH
Saturday – May 6, 2023 Sunday – May 7, 2023 Sunday – May 7, 2023 Saturday – June 10, 2023 Saturday – June 10, 2023
Chintimini Kennel Club Chintimini Kennel Club Chintimini Kennel Club Willamette Valley Basenji Club Willamette Valley Basenji Club
Rosehill Farm — Philomath, OR Rosehill Farm — Philomath, OR Rosehill Farm — Philomath, OR Misty Rivers Plantation — Puget Island, Cathlamet, WA Misty Rivers Plantation — Puget Island, Cathlamet, WA
8.03 secs. | 25.47 MPH 8.01 secs. | 25.54 MPH 8.07 secs. | 25.35 MPH 7.98 secs. | 25.63 MPH 8.03 secs. | 25.47 MPH
Sunday – June 11, 2023 Sunday – June 11, 2023 Saturday – July 22, 2023 Saturday – July 22, 2023 Sunday – July 23, 2023
Willamette Valley Basenji Club Willamette Valley Basenji Club Willamette Valley Basenji Club Willamette Valley Basenji Club Willamette Valley Basenji Club
Misty Rivers Plantation — Puget Island, Cathlamet, WA Misty Rivers Plantation — Puget Island, Cathlamet, WA Misty Rivers Plantation — Puget Island, Cathlamet, WA Misty Rivers Plantation — Puget Island, Cathlamet, WA Misty Rivers Plantation — Puget Island, Cathlamet, WA
8.08 secs. | 25.32 MPH 8.33 secs. | 24.56 MPH 8.06 secs. | 25.39 MPH 8.19 secs. | 24.97 MPH 8.29 secs. | 24.68 MPH
Sunday – July 23, 2023
Willamette Valley Basenji Club
Misty Rivers Plantation — Puget Island, Cathlamet, WA
8.20 secs. | 24.94 MPH

 Barn Hunt^ TOP

Friday – November 29, 2019 Saturday – February 15, 2020 Saturday – February 15, 2020
RiverRat Barn Hunt Pacific NW Barn Hunt Pacific NW Barn Hunt
Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA SW Washington Fairgrounds — Chehalis, WA SW Washington Fairgrounds — Chehalis, WA
Judge: Laurits (Dix) Dixon - WA Judge: Norm Riley - TX Judge: Jenn Riley - TX
Time: 1:55.60 (SCT: 2:00) — Qualified Time: 1:10.24 (SCT: 2:00) — Qualified Time: 1:09.82 (SCT: 2:00) — Qualified
Sunday – February 16, 2020 Sunday – March 28, 2021 Saturday – November 13, 2021
Pacific NW Barn Hunt The Club @ Argus Ranch Valley Dog Sports
SW Washington Fairgrounds — Chehalis, WA Argus Ranch Dog Sports — Auburn, WA Polk County Fairgrounds — Rickreall, OR
Judge: Ann Marie Pember - WA Judge: Catherine Wright - OR Judge: Luke Ketchum - OR
Time: 1:16.55 (SCT: 2:30) — Qualified Time: 1:29.93 (SCT: 2:30) — Qualified Time: 1:22.05 (SCT: 2:30) — 1st Place
Saturday – March 4, 2023
Springhill's Rat Pack
Springhill Stables — Albany, OR
Judge: Laurits (Dix) Dixon - WA
Time: 2:00.00 (SCT: 2:00) | Scored: 10 pts

 Canine Good Citizen^ TOP

Friday – October 27, 2017    
Mt Bachelor Kennel Club    
Crook County Fairgrounds — Prineville, OR    
Evaluator: Paula Ratoza - OR    

 Trick Dog^ TOP

Sunday – December 17, 2017 Friday – May 18, 2018  
Greater Clark County Kennel Club Klamath Dog Fanciers  
Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA Klamath County Fairgrounds — Klamath Falls, OR  
Evaluator: Paula Ratoza - OR Evaluator: Paula Ratoza - OR  

 Titles Earned by Year^ TOP

2017 (2) 2018 (1)
  • CGC Canine Good Citizen (Oct 27)
  • TKN Trick Dog Novice (Dec 17)
  • TKI Trick Dog Intermediate (May 18)
2019 (1) 2020 (4)
  • RN Rally Novice (Nov 30)
  • RATN Barn Hunt Novice (Feb 15)
  • NA Novice Standard Agility (Oct 25)
  • NF Novice FAST Agility (Nov 8)
  • NAJ Novice Jumpers Agility (Dec 6)
2021 (8) 2022 (7)
  • OAJ Open Jumpers Agility (Feb 26)
  • OA Open Standard Agility (Apr 9)
  • OFP Open FAST Agility Preferred (Jun 11)
  • RI Rally Intermediate (Sep 1)
  • CA Coursing Ability (Oct 3)
  • AJP Excellent Jumpers Agility Preferred (Oct 24)
  • RATO Barn Hunt Open (Nov 13)
  • XFP Excellent FAST Agility Preferred (Nov 20)
  • AXP Excellent Standard Agility Preferred (Jan 1)
  • MFP Master Excellent FAST Agility Preferred (Feb 6)
  • MJP Master Excellent Jumpers Agility Preferred (Apr 22)
  • BCAT Fast CAT 150 pts(Apr 30)
  • BN Beginner Novice Obedience (Jun 11)
  • MXP Master Excellent Standard Agility Preferred (Nov 19)
  • MJP2 Master Excellent Jumpers Agility Preferred #2 (Nov 26)
2023 (5) 2024 ()
  • MJPB Master Bronze Jumpers Agility Preferred (Apr 7)
  • DCAT Fast CAT 500 pts(Apr 30)
  • MFPB Master Bronze FAST Agility Preferred (Aug 20)
  • MJP3 Master Excellent Jumpers Agility Preferred #3 (Oct 21)
  • MXP2 Master Excellent Standard Agility Preferred #2 (Dec 31)

Updated: 4/30/2024