CH Roka Ridge Zula Back Alley Huntress, BN RI NAJ

Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback    Birthday: April 18, 2018    AKC #: HP55505405 (OFA CHIC)
Owner/mom/handler/teammate: Jennifer Pumpelly    Breeders: Roy & Kathy Phelps
Dam: Rumor — GCH CH Roka Ridge Rumor Has It, CGC
Sire: Rugby — GCHP CH Diablo's Back Alley Brawler, CGC

 Conformation^ TOP

Sunday – March 31, 2019 Saturday – June 22, 2019 Saturday – February 22, 2020
Chintimini Kennel Club Clackamas Kennel Club Linn County Kennel Club
Linn County Fairgrounds — Albany, OR Clackamas County Fairgrounds — Canby, OR Linn County Fairgrounds — Albany, OR
Judge: Ms. Lee Whittier Judge: Mrs. Joan P Anselm - VA Judge: Mrs. Anne Katona - NV
9-12 Mo 1st Place / WB — 4 pt Major 12-18 Mo 1st Place / WB / BOW — 1 pt Open 1st Place / WB / BOW — 4 pt Major
Sunday – September 12, 2021 Saturday – October 9, 2021 Friday – October 29, 2021
All Hound Club of Bellingham Snake River Canyon Kennel Club of Idaho Vancouver Kennel Club
Stanwood-Camano Community Fairgrounds — Stanwood, WA Twin Falls County Fairgrounds — Filer, ID Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA
Judge: Mr. Lou M Guerrero Judge: Dr. Eric Liebes Judge: Bryan Martin
Open 1st Place / WB / BOW — 2 pts Open 1st Place / WB / BOW / BOS — 3 pt Major (BOBOH) Open 1st Place / WB / BOS — 1 pt
Saturday – October 30, 2021 Sunday – October 31, 2021 Friday – November 5, 2021 Saturday – November 6, 2021
Vancouver Kennel Club Vancouver Kennel Club Southern Oregon Kennel Club Southern Oregon Kennel Club
Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA Jackson County Expo — Central Point, OR Jackson County Expo — Central Point, OR
Judge: Ms. Christine Erickson Judge: Mrs. Lesley E Hiltz Judge: Mr. Lewis W Bayne Judge: Mrs. Marianne C Klinkowski
Select — 2 pts (BOBOH / OH Group 3) Select — 2 pts (BOBOH) BOS — 2 pts (BOBOH) BOB — 2 pts (BOBOH)
Sunday – November 7, 2021 Saturday – April 9, 2022 Saturday – May 28, 2022 Sunday – May 29, 2022
Southern Oregon Kennel Club Chintimini Kennel Club Spokane Kennel Club Spokane Kennel Club
Jackson County Expo — Central Point, OR Linn County Fairgrounds — Albany, OR Spokane County Fair & Expo Center — Spokane, WA Spokane County Fair & Expo Center — Spokane, WA
Judge: Mr. Richard J Berger Judge: Mrs. Cindy Vogels Judge: Mrs. Lesley E Hiltz Judge: Mrs. Jacqueline L Stacy
Select — 1 pt BOS — 3 pt Major BOB — 1 pt (BOBOH) BOB — 1 pt (BOBOH)
Friday – June 17, 2022 Sunday – June 19, 2022 Sunday – June 26, 2022  
Cascade Hound Association Cascade Hound Association Clackamas Kennel Club  
Washington County Fairgrounds — Hillsboro, OR Washington County Fairgrounds — Hillsboro, OR Clackamas County Fairgrounds — Canby, OR  
Judge: Bryan Martin Judge: Mrs. Leta B Graham Judge: David R Denis  
BOB — 3 pt Major (BOBOH) Select — 2 pts (BOBOH) Select — 3 pt Major (BOBOH)  

 Obedience^ TOP

Saturday – December 4, 2021 Saturday – January 22, 2022 Friday – February 25, 2022
Greater Clark County Kennel Club Dog Fanciers Association of Oregon Linn County Kennel Club
Clark County Event Center — Ridgefield, WA Portland Exposition Center — Portland, OR Linn County Fairgrounds — Albany, OR
Judge: Richard Lewis - WA Judge: Deborah Addicoat - WA Judge: Nancy Craig - AZ
Scored: 194.5 out of 200 — 5th Place Scored: 193.5 out of 200 — 3rd Place Scored: 196 out of 200 — 4th Place

 Rally Obedience^ TOP

Saturday – February 22, 2020 Friday – November 20, 2020 Friday – November 20, 2020
Linn County Kennel Club AKC Virtual Rally Novice Course #2 AKC Virtual Rally Novice Course #3
Linn County Fairgrounds — Albany, OR Virtual Rally — filmed in Sherwood, OR Virtual Rally — filmed in Sherwood, OR
Judge: Jill Jones - OR Judge: Mary Higdem - MN Judge: Pamela Regan - CA
Scored: 88 out of 100 — 11th Place Scored: 88 out of 100 — Scored: 91 out of 100 —
Saturday – July 24, 2021 Saturday – October 9, 2021 Saturday – December 4, 2021
Portland Dog Obedience Club Snake River Canyon Kennel Club of Idaho Greater Clark County Kennel Club
Portland Exposition Center — Portland, OR Twin Falls County Fairgrounds — Filer, ID Clark County Event Center — Ridgefield, WA
Judge: Sue Cox - WA Judge: Carol Riback - NV Judge: Dr. Ronnie Sue Leith - WA
Scored: 94 out of 100 — 1st Place Scored: 98 out of 100 — 1st Place Scored: 92 out of 100 — 7th Place
Sunday – March 13, 2022    
Silver Falls Kennel Club    
Oregon State Fairgrounds — Salem, OR    
Judge: Curt Curtis - NV    
Scored: 95 out of 100 — 3rd Place    

 Agility^ TOP

Saturday – May 14, 2022 Saturday – June 04, 2022
German Shepherd Dog Club of Oregon German Shepherd Dog Club of Oregon
Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA
Judge: Oksana Syrkin - FL Judge: Paula Ratoza - OR
Scored: 90 out of 100 — 1st Place Scored: 95 out of 100 — 1st Place
Time: 44.34 | Secs Over: 0 | 3.225 YPS (SCT: 70, Yards: 143)
R: 1 | W: 1 | T: 0 | F: 0 | E: 0 (Total Fault Pts: 10)
Time: 44.42 | Secs Over: 0 | 3.579 YPS (SCT: 77, Yards: 159)
Sunday – June 06, 2021 Saturday – January 29, 2022 Sunday – January 30, 2022
German Shepherd Dog Club of Oregon Greater Clark County Kennel Club Greater Clark County Kennel Club
Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA
Judge: Susan Leitner - WA Judge: Sherry Jefferson - PA Judge: Jim Primmer - WA
Scored: 100 out of 100 — 2nd Place Scored: 95 out of 100 — 1st Place Scored: 100 out of 100 — 1st Place
Time: 27.46 | Secs Over: 0 | 4.625 YPS (SCT: 45, Yards: 127)
R: 0 | W: 0 | F: 0 | E: 0 (Total Fault Pts: 0)
Time: 29.90 | Secs Over: 0 | 4.415 YPS (SCT: 47, Yards: 132)
R: 1 | W: 0 | F: 0 | E: 0 (Total Fault Pts: 5)
Time: 22.90 | Secs Over: 0 | 4.803 YPS (SCT: 39, Yards: 110)
R: 0 | W: 0 | F: 0 | E: 0 (Total Fault Pts: 0)

 Fast CAT^ TOP

Saturday – August 28, 2021 Saturday – August 28, 2021        
Chintimini Kennel Club Chintimini Kennel Club        
Felltrim Place — Millersburg, OR Felltrim Place — Millersburg, OR        
12.39 secsonds | 16.51 MPH 9.76 secsonds | 20.96 MPH        

 Titles Earned by Year^ TOP

2020 (1) 2021 (2)
  • RN Rally Novice (Nov 20)
  • CH Conformation Champion (Oct 29)
  • RI Rally Intermediate (Dec 4)
2022 (2) 2023 (0)
  • NAJ Novice Jumpers Agility (Jan 30)
  • BN Beginner Novice Obedience (Feb 25)