Song Dogs Majestic Timber, BN OA OAJ NF CGC TKA

Breed: American Indian Dog    Birthday: October 22, 2015    AKC #: MA46580801
Owners: Annette Cantu & Christi Johnson    Breeders: Song Dog Kennels
Dam: Buff — Song Dogs Buffalo Gal
Sire: Tonto — Song Dogs Tonto

 Obedience^ TOP

Sunday – July 23, 2017 Friday – January 19, 2018 Saturday – January 20, 2018 Sunday – January 21, 2018
Portland Agility Club Dog Fanciers Association of Oregon Portland Dog Obedience Club Tualatin Kennel Club
Portland Exposition Center — Portland, OR Portland Exposition Center — Portland, OR Portland Exposition Center — Portland, OR Portland Exposition Center — Portland, OR
Judge: Sue Cox - WA Judge: Linda Hause - CA Judge: Hazel Olbrich - CA Judge: Louise Botko - MN
Scored: 174 out of 200 — 4th Place Scored: 185 out of 200 — 5th Place Scored: 191.5 out of 200 — 1st Place Scored: 186 out of 200 — 3rd Place

 Agility^ TOP

Saturday – April 27, 2019 Saturday – May 11, 2019 Friday – June 07, 2019
Puget Sound Poodle Club German Shepherd Dog Club of Oregon Columbia River Agility Club
Argus Ranch Facility For Dogs — Auburn, WA Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA
Judge: Robert Long - CA Judge: Thomas O'Brien - VT Judge: Lavonda Herring - NY
Scored: 100 out of 100 — 4th Place Scored: 85 out of 100 — 4th Place Scored: 95 out of 100 — 1st Place
Time: 55.24 | 2.227 YPS (SCT: 60, Yards: 123) Time: 64.94 | 2.048 YPS (SCT: 64, Yards: 133) Time: 51.12 | 2.895 YPS (SCT: 71, Yards: 148)
Friday – October 05, 2018 Friday – March 29, 2019 Saturday – July 06, 2019
Mt Hood Doberman Pinscher Club Columbia River Agility Club Portland Agility Club
Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA Linn County Fairgrounds — Albany, OR Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA
Judge: Jill Roberts - FL Judge: Sheyla Gutierrez - FL Judge: Dan Butcher - OR
Scored: 90 out of 100 — 2nd Place Scored: 95 out of 100 — 1st Place Scored: 95 out of 100 — 2nd Place
Time: 38.04 | 3.076 YPS (SCT: 39, Yards: 117) Time: 30.11 | 3.554 YPS (SCT: 36, Yards: 107) Time: 35.32 | 3.143 YPS (SCT: 37, Yards: 111)
Sunday – June 28, 2020 Friday – August 21, 2020 Saturday – November 14, 2020
Pacific NW Shetland Sheepdog Club Columbia River Agility Club German Shepherd Dog Club of Oregon
Lane Events Center — Eugene, OR Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA Lane Events Center — Eugene, OR
Judge: Jim Primmer - WA Judge: Lavonda Herring - NY Judge: Jan Skurzynski - ID
Scored: 95 out of 100 — 2nd Place Scored: 95 out of 100 — 1st Place Scored: 95 out of 100 — 2nd Place
Time: 57.13 | 2.731 YPS (SCT: 64, Yards: 156) Time: 55.40 | 3.032 YPS (SCT: 68, Yards: 168) Time: 60.12 | 2.678 YPS (SCT: 66, Yards: 161)
Sunday – December 01, 2019 Saturday – December 12, 2020 Sunday – March 21, 2021
Greater Clark County Kennel Club Willamette Valley English Springer Spaniel Assoc. Portland Agility Club
Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA
Judge: Marianne Diehl - ID Judge: Dan Butcher - OR Judge: Dan Butcher - OR
Scored: 95 out of 100 — 2nd Place Scored: 95 out of 100 — 2nd Place Scored: 95 out of 100 — 1st Place
Time: 37.22 | 4.057 YPS (SCT: 43, Yards: 151) Time: 36.72 | 4.330 YPS (SCT: 45, Yards: 159) Time: 35.21 | 4.317 YPS (SCT: 43, Yards: 152)
Friday – October 23, 2020 Saturday – March 20, 2021 Sunday – July 18, 2021 Sunday – August 29, 2021 Saturday – September 25, 2021
Rogue Canine Agility Club Portland Agility Club Portland Agility Club Emerald Dog Obedience Club Portland Agility Club
Jackson County Fairgrounds — Central Point, OR Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA Lane Events Center — Eugene, OR Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA
Judge: Geoff Teare - CO Judge: Jim Primmer - WA Judge: Dan Butcher - OR Judge: Michael Case - AZ Judge: Paula Ratoza - OR
Time: 49.62 | Scored: 3 pts — 7th Place (T2B: 28.87) Time: 38.77 | Scored: 7 pts — 2nd Place (T2B: 30.65) Time: 43.99 | Scored: 3 pts — 6th Place (T2B: 26.17) Time: 39.20 | Scored: 2 pts — 5th Place (T2B: 22.03) Time: 47.42 | Scored: 1 pt — 3rd Place (T2B: 25.12)
Saturday – January 06, 2018 Friday – March 30, 2018 Saturday – June 09, 2018 Saturday – September 22, 2018 Sunday – December 02, 2018
Portland Agility Club Columbia River Agility Club Columbia River Agility Club Portland Agility Club German Shepherd Dog Club of Oregon
Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA Linn County Fairgrounds — Albany, OR Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA
Judge: Susan Leitner - WA Judge: Sheyla Gutierrez - FL Judge: Lynn Morgan - KS Judge: Lori Sage - OR Judge: Ken Boyd - CA
Points: 61 | Time: 21.10 — 3rd Place Points: 52 | Time: 29.31 — 1st Place Points: 57 | Time: 33.92 — 1st Place Points: 62 | Time: 37.36 — 4th Place Points: 55 | Time: 36.43 — 2nd Place

 Canine Good Citizen^ TOP

Saturday – July 22, 2017
Portland Kennel Club (Stumptown Dog Shows)
Portland Exposition Center — Portland, OR
Evaluator: Karla Curtis

 Trick Dog^ TOP

Saturday – June 27, 2020 Saturday – June 27, 2020 Saturday – June 27, 2020
Pacific NW Shetland Sheepdog Club Pacific NW Shetland Sheepdog Club Pacific NW Shetland Sheepdog Club
Lane Events Center — Eugene, OR Lane Events Center — Eugene, OR Lane Events Center — Eugene, OR
Evaluator: Paula Ratoza Evaluator: Paula Ratoza Evaluator: Paula Ratoza

 Titles Earned by Year^ TOP

2017 (1) 2018 (2)
  • CGC Canine Good Citizen (Jul 22)
  • BN Beginner Novice Obedience (Jan 20)
  • NF Novice FAST Agility (Jun 9)
2019 (2) 2020 (4)
  • NA Novice Standard Agility (Jun 7)
  • NAJ Novice Jumpers Agility (Jul 6)
  • TKN Trick Dog Novice (Jun 27)
  • TKI Trick Dog Intermediate (Jun 27)
  • TKA Trick Dog Advanced (Jun 27)
  • OA Open Standard Agility (Nov 14)
2021 (1) 2022 ()
  • OAJ Open Jumpers Agility (Mar 21)