GCH CH Hallstatt "X" Marks the Spot BN RE AX AXJ OF NFP RATN CGC WTD

Breed: Alaskan Malamute    Birthday: November 23, 2015    AKC #: WS52127401 (OFA)
Owners: Laura Maffei & Noel Snyder    Breeders: Laura Maffei & Michele Coburn
Dam: Onna — GCH Peace River's Dream Girl at Hallstatt, BN RI WTD
Sire: Mick — GCHS Peace River's Gathers No Moss at Sunstra, CGC

 Conformation^ TOP

Saturday – August 20, 2016 Sunday – September 11, 2016 Sunday – January 22, 2017 Sunday – May 7, 2017
Olympic Kennel Club Eugene Kennel Club Tualatin Kennel Club Olympia Dog Fanciers Association
Enumclaw Expo Center — Enumclaw, WA Pioneer Park — Brownsville, OR Portland Expo Center — Portland, OR Grays Harbor County Fairgrounds — Elma, WA
Judge: Adrian Woodfork - CA Judge: Nancy Simmons - TX Judge: John Ronald - FL Judge: Roger Pritchard - OK
6-9 Mo 1st Place / WB — 1 pt (BOBOH) 9-12 Mo 1st Place / WB / BOW / BOS — 2 pts 12-18 Mo 1st Place / WB — 1 pt 12-18 Mo 1st Place / WB — 3 pt Major
Monday – May 29, 2017 Sunday – June 25, 2017 Monday – July 10, 2017  
Kennel Club of the California Sierra Clackamas Kennel Club Puyallyp Valley Dog Fanciers  
El Dorado County Fairgrounds — Placerville, CA Clackamas County Fairgrounds — Canby, OR Western Washington Fairgrounds — Puyallup, WA  
Judge: Pat Hastings - OR Judge: Minna-Liisa Koltes - NC Judge: Sheila DiNardo - CT  
Bred By 1st Place / WB / BOW / BOS — 3 pt Major Bred By 1st Place / WB / BOW — 1 pt Bred By 1st Place / WB / BOB — 4 pt Major (BOBOH)  
Saturday – January 20, 2018 Saturday – March 31, 2018 Sunday – April 1, 2018 Friday – January 18, 2019 Saturday – January 19, 2019
Dog Fanciers Association of Oregon Chintimini Kennel Club Chintimini Kennel Club Dog Fanciers Assoc. of OR Dog Fanciers Assoc. of OR
Portland, OR Albany, OR Albany, OR Portland, OR Portland, OR
Judge: Betty Leininger Judge: Wendy Hamilton-Petkau Judge: Cindy Stansell Judge: Terry Berrios Judge: Vicky Jordan
BOS — 5 pt Major BOS — 1 pt BOS — 1 pt BOS — 1 pt Select — 1 pt
Sunday – January 20, 2019 Sunday – March 31, 2019 Saturday – June 22, 2019 Sunday – June 23, 2019 Saturday – July 20, 2019
Tualatin Kennel Club Chintimini Kennel Club Clackamas Kennel Club Clackamas Kennel Club Portland Kennel Club
Portland, OR Albany, OR Canby, OR Canby, OR Portland, OR
Judge: Alberto Berrios Judge: Pat Putman Judge: Klaus Anselm Judge: Rosemary Leist Judge: Monika Pinsker
Select — 1 pt BOS — 1 pt Select — 5 pt Major Select — 3 pt Major BOS — 1 pt
Thursday – January 16, 2020 Friday – January 17, 2020 Saturday – January 18, 2020 Sunday – January 19, 2020  
Tualatin Kennel Club Dog Fanciers Assoc. of OR Dog Fanciers Assoc. of OR Tualatin Kennel Club  
Portland, OR Portland, OR Portland, OR Portland, OR  
Judge: John Wade Judge: Vicki Seiler-Cushman Judge: Robert Vandiver Judge: Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine  
Select — 3 pt Major Select — 3 pt Major Select — 3 pt Major Select — 2 pts  

 Obedience^ TOP

Sunday – January 20, 2019 Saturday – April 27, 2019 Sunday – July 21, 2019
Tualatin Kennel Club (Rose City Classic) Sherwood Dog Training Club Portland Kennel Club (Stumptown Dog Shows)
Portland Exposition Center — Portland, OR Clackamas County Fairgrounds — Canby, OR Portland Exposition Center — Portland, OR
Judge: John Cox - WA Judge: Rick Garvin - KS Judge: Laurella Pang - HI
Scored: 188 out of 200 — 2nd Place Scored: 178 out of 200 — 4th Place Scored: 185.5 out of 200 — 3rd Place

 Rally Obedience^ TOP

Friday – April 27, 2018 Sunday – April 29, 2018 Friday – June 22, 2018
Sherwood Dog Training Club Clackamas Kennel Club
Clackamas County Fairgrounds — Canby, OR Clackamas County Fairgrounds — Canby, OR
Judge: Michele Illes - CA Judge: Betty Brask - HI Judge: Jill Jones - OR
Scored: 89 out of 100 Scored: 88 out of 100 Scored: 88 out of 100
Saturday – December 1, 2018 Sunday – December 2, 2018
Willamette Toy Dog Fanciers Greater Clark County Kennel Club Willamette Toy Dog Fanciers
Clark County Event Center — Ridgefield, WA (Performance Weekend)
Judge: Anita Eisthen - OH Judge: Russell Hornfisher - TN Judge: Suzanne Hemminger - IL
Scored: 78 out of 100 — 4th Place Scored: 75 out of 100 Scored: 93 out of 100
Thursday – January 17, 2019 Sunday – January 20, 2019 Saturday – February 23, 2019
Tualatin Kennel Club (Rose City Classic) MacKenzie Cascade Dog Fanciers (Covered Bridge Cluster)
Portland Exposition Center — Portland, OR Linn County Fairgrounds — Albany, OR
Judge: Donald Rennick - WA Judge: Sue Cox - WA Judge: Carl Lentz - OR
Scored: 73 out of 100 — 2nd Place Scored: 91 out of 100 — 1st Place Scored: 86 out of 100 — 2nd Place
Friday – March 29, 2019 Friday – April 26, 2019 Saturday – April 27, 2019
Chintimini Kennel Club Sherwood Dog Training Club
Linn County Fairgrounds — Albany, OR Clackamas County Fairgrounds — Canby, OR
Judge: Christopher Cornell - WA Judge: Cathy Dutra - CA Judge: Patricia Gannon - TX
Scored: 85 out of 100 — 1st Place Scored: 72 out of 100 — 2nd Place Scored: 86 out of 100 — 2nd Place
Wednesday – October 30, 2019
Alaskan Malamute Club of America
Capitol Plaza Hotel & Convention Center — Topeka, KS
Judge: Rick Garvin - KS
Scored: 85 out of 100
Wednesday – October 30, 2019
Alaskan Malamute Club of America
Capitol Plaza Hotel & Convention Center — Topeka, KS
Judge: Rick Garvin - KS
Scored: 90 out of 100 — 3rd Place

 Agility^ TOP

Friday – January 3, 2020 Friday – June 26, 2020 Sunday – June 28, 2020
Portland Agility Club Pacific NW Shetland Sheepdog Club Pacific NW Shetland Sheepdog Club
Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA Lane Events Center — Eugene, OR Lane Events Center — Eugene, OR
Judge: Dale Mahoney - ID Judge: Jim Primmer - WA Judge: Jim Primmer - WA
Scored: 90 out of 100 — 2nd Place Scored: 95 out of 100 — 1st Place Scored: 90 out of 100 — 1st Place
Time: 72.30 | Secs Over: 0 | 2.09 YPS (SCT: 74, Yards: 151)
R: 1 | W: 1 | T: 0 | F: 0 | E: 0 (Total Fault Pts: 10)
Time: 55.85 | Secs Over: 0 | 2.328 YPS (SCT: 64, Yards: 130)
R: 1 | W: 0 | T: 0 | F: 0 | E: 0 (Total Fault Pts: 5)
Time: 55.57 | Secs Over: 0 | 2.627 YPS (SCT: 71, Yards: 146)
R: 1 | W: 1 | T: 0 | F: 0 | E: 0 (Total Fault Pts: 10)
Saturday – September 21, 2019 Sunday – September 22, 2019 Friday – November 29, 2019
Portland Agility Club Portland Agility Club Greater Clark County Kennel Club
Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA
Judge: Jan Skurzynski - ID Judge: Carole Lynn Evans - CO Judge: Marianne Diehl - ID
Scored: 95 out of 100 — 3rd Place Scored: 100 out of 100 — 1st Place Scored: 95 out of 100 — 2nd Place
Time: 37.16 | Secs Over: 0 | 2.93 YPS (SCT: 39, Yards: 109)
R: ? | W: ? | F: 0 | E: 0 (Total Fault Pts: 5)
Time: 34.82 | Secs Over: 0 | 3.48 YPS (SCT: 43, Yards: 121)
R: 0 | W: 0 | F: 0 | E: 0 (Total Fault Pts: 0)
Time: 43.41 | Secs Over: 0 | 2.74 YPS (SCT: 43, Yards: 119)
R: 1 | W: 0 | F: 0 | E: 0 (Total Fault Pts: 5)
Friday – August 21, 2020 Saturday – October 24, 2020 Friday – November 06, 2020
Columbia River Agility Club Portland Agility Club German Shepherd Dog Club of Oregon
Lane Events Center — Eugene, OR Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA
Judge: Lavonda Herring - NY Judge: Lori Holdren - OR Judge: Oksana Syrkin - FL
Scored: 95 out of 100 — 2nd Place Scored: 91 out of 100 — 1st Place Scored: 95 out of 100 — 1st Place
Time: 68.01 | Secs Over: 0 | 2.470 YPS (SCT: 71, Yards: 168)
R: 1 | W: 0 | T: 0 | F: 0 | E: 0 (Total Fault Pts: 5)
Time: 69.10 | 2.287 YPS (SCT: 67, Yards: 158)
R: 1 | W: 0 | T: 0 | F: 0 | E: 0 | Secs Over: 2.1 (Total Fault Pts: 9)
Time: 70.00 | 2.386 YPS (SCT: 70, Yards: 167)
R: 0 | W: 1 | T: 0 | F: 0 | E: 0 (Total Fault Pts: 5)
Friday – January 3, 2020 Friday – July 31, 2020 Saturday – August 1, 2020
Portland Agility Club German Shepherd Dog Club of Oregon German Shepherd Dog Club of Oregon
Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA Lane Events Center — Eugene, OR Lane Events Center — Eugene, OR
Judge: Jan Skurzynski - ID Judge: Dale Mahoney - ID Judge: Jan Skurzynski - ID
Scored: 95 out of 100 — 1st Place Scored: 100 out of 100 — 1st Place Scored: 93 out of 100 — 1st Place
Time: 42.57 | Secs Over: 0 | 3.78 YPS (SCT: 49, Yards: 161)
R: 1 | W: 0 | F: 0 | E: 0 (Total Fault Pts: 5)
Time: 41.99 | Secs Over: 0 | 3.525 YPS (SCT: 45, Yards: 148)
R: 0 | W: 0 | F: 0 | E: 0 (Total Fault Pts: 0)
Time: 46.15 | Secs Over: 1.15 | 3.185 YPS (SCT: 45, Yards: 147)
R: 1 | W: 0 | F: 0 | E: 0 (Total Fault Pts: 7)
Friday – June 04, 2021 Saturday – June 12, 2021 Friday – September 24, 2021
German Shepherd Dog Club of Oregon Columbia River Agility Club Portland Agility Club
Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA
Judge: Michael Case - AZ Judge: Lavonda Herring - NY Judge: Pamela (Candy) Nettles - OK
Scored: 100 out of 100 — 1st Place Scored: 100 out of 100 — 2nd Place Scored: 100 out of 100 — 1st Place
Time: 59.61 | 2.969 YPS (SCT: 66, Yards: 177)
R: 0 | W: 0 | T: 0 | F: 0 | E: 0 (Total Fault Pts: 0)
Time: 59.28 | 3.036 YPS (SCT: 67, Yards: 180
R: 0 | W: 0 | T: 0 | F: 0 | E: 0 (Total Fault Pts: 0)
Time: 64.08 | 2.840 YPS (SCT: 68, Yards: 182)
R: 0 | W: 0 | T: 0 | F: 0 | E: 0 (Total Fault Pts: 0)
Sunday – August 2, 2020 Saturday – November 07, 2020 Saturday – February 06, 2021
German Shepherd Dog Club of Oregon German Shepherd Dog Club of Oregon Mt Hood Doberman Pinscher Club
Lane Events Center — Eugene, OR Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA
Judge: Dale Mahoney - ID Judge: Oksana Syrkin - FL Judge: Dan Wolfson - FL
Scored: 97 out of 100 — 1st Place Scored: 100 out of 100 — 2nd Place Scored: 100 out of 100 — 1st Place
Time: 48.63 | Secs Over: 1.63 | 3.414 YPS (SCT: 47, Yards: 166)
R: 0 | W: 0 | F: 0 | E: 0 (Total Fault Pts: 3)
Time: 46.48 | 3.744 YPS (SCT: 49, Yards: 174)
R: 0 | W: 0 | F: 0 | E: 0 (Total Fault Pts: 0)
Time: 42.66 | 3.540 YPS (SCT: 43, Yards: 151)
R: 0 | W: 0 | F: 0 | E: 0 (Total Fault Pts: 0)
Friday – April 02, 2021 Friday – August 27, 2021
Columbia River Agility Club Emerald Dog Obedience Club
Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA Lane Events Center — Eugene, OR
Judge: Lavonda Herring - NY Judge: Dan Butcher - OR
MACH Points: 3 — 5th Place MACH Points: 4 — 2nd Place
Time: 41.72 | 3.811 YPS (SCT: 45, Yards: 159) Time: 45.20 | 3.916 YPS (SCT: 50, Yards: 177)
Sunday – September 26, 2021
Portland Agility Club
Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA
Judge: Pamela (Candy) Nettles - OK
Time: 49.17 | Scored: 7 pts — 3rd Place (T2B: 39.53)
Sunday – August 4, 2019 Friday – September 20, 2019 Saturday – September 21, 2019
German Shepherd Dog Club of Oregon Portland Agility Club Portland Agility Club
Oregon State Fairgrounds — Salem, OR Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA
Judge: Torka Poet - WA Judge: Carole Lynn Evans - CO Judge: Jan Skurzynski - ID
Points: 63 | Time: 21.68 — 1st Place Points: 50 | Time: 33.75 — 1st Place Points: 55 | Time: 24.19 — 1st Place
Sunday – October 6, 2019 Saturday – June 12, 2021 Friday – July 16, 2021
Mt. Hood Doberman Pinscher Club Columbia River Agility Club Portland Agility Club
Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA
Judge: Torka Poet - WA Judge: Lynn Morgan - KS Judge: Paula Ratoza - OR
Points: 67 | Time: 33.95 — 1st Place Points: 73 | Time: 31.20 — 1st Place Points: 70 | Time: 24.87 — 1st Place

 Agility Preferred^ TOP

Sunday – December 30, 2018 Thursday – February 21, 2019 Saturday – February 23, 2019 Sunday – February 24, 2019
Boston Terrier Club of Western Washington MacKenzie Cascade Dog Fanciers (Covered Bridge Cluster) Linn County Kennel Club (Covered Bridge Cluster) Linn County Kennel Club (Covered Bridge Cluster)
Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA Linn County Fairgrounds — Albany, OR Linn County Fairgrounds — Albany, OR Linn County Fairgrounds — Albany, OR
Judge: Todd Buchla - GA Judge: Terry LeClair - CA Judge: Terry LeClair - CA Judge: LaVar Griffin - UT
Points: 53 | Time: 28.75 — 1st Place Points: 50 | Time: 33.30 — 1st Place Points: 51 | Time: 24.74 — 1st Place Points: 59 | Time: 27.73 — 1st Place
Saturday – May 11, 2019
German Shepherd Dog Club of Oregon
Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA
Judge: Jan Chamberlain - CA
Points: 63 | Time: 24.4 — 1st Place

 Titles Earned by Year^ TOP

2017 (1) 2018 (2)
  • CH Conformation Champion (Jul 10)
  • RN Rally Novice (Jun 22)
  • RI Rally Intermediate (Dec 02)
2019 (6) 2020 (4)
  • NFP Novice FAST Preferred Agility (Feb 23)
  • RA Rally Advanced (Feb 23)
  • RE Rally Excellent (Apr 27)
  • BN Beginner Novice Obedience (Jul 21)
  • NF Novice FAST Agility (Sep 21)
  • NAJ Novice Jumpers Agility (Nov 29)
  • GCH Conformation Grand Champion (Jan 19)
  • NA Novice Standard Agility (Jun 28)
  • OAJ Open Jumpers Agility (Aug 1)
  • OA Open Standard Agility (Nov 6)
2021 (3) 2022 (0)
  • AXJ Excellent Jumpers Agility (Feb 6)
  • OF Open FAST Agility (Jul 16)
  • AX Excellent Standard Agility (Sep 24)