Roka Ridge Rogue River Retta, BN RI NA OAJ CGC

Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback    Birthday: May 1, 2016    AKC #: HP51373902 (OFA)
Owner/mom/handler/teammate: Jennifer Pumpelly    Breeders: Roy & Kathy Phelps
Dam: Jaz — GCH CH Hunterís Ridge Rogue River Royalty, CGC
Sire: Dante — CH Kandu Roka's Dante', CGC

 Conformation^ TOP

Saturday – August 31, 2019 Saturday – April 17, 2021 Sunday – April 18, 2021
Longview-Kelso Kennel Club Ephrata-Moses Lake Kennel Club Ephrata-Moses Lake Kennel Club
Columbia County Fairgrounds – St Helens, OR Grant County Fairgrounds – Moses Lake, WA Grant County Fairgrounds – Moses Lake, WA
Judge: Mr. Lewis W. Bayne - OR Judge: Mr. Ralph (Sonny) Ambrosio - NY Judge: Mr. Sidney L. Marx - AZ
Open 1st Place / WB — 1 pt Open 1st Place / WB — 1 pt Open 1st Place / WB — 1 pt

 Obedience^ TOP

Monday – September 18, 2017 Saturday – November 4, 2017 Sunday – January 21, 2018
RRCUS Rhodesian Ridgeback National Specialty Southern Oregon Kennel Club (Salmon Run Cluster) Tualatin Kennel Club (Rose City Classic Dog Shows)
Holiday Inn Portland-Airport — Portland, OR Jackson County Expo Center — Central Point, OR Portland Exposition Center — Portland, OR
Judge: Theresa Temple - OR Judge: Donald Rennick - WA Judge: Louise Botko - MN
Scored: 185 out of 200 — 2nd Place Scored: 193.5 out of 200 — 1st Place Scored: 187.5 out of 200 — 1st Place

 Rally Obedience^ TOP

Monday – September 18, 2017 Saturday – November 4, 2017 Sunday – January 21, 2018
RRCUS Rhodesian Ridgeback National Specialty Southern Oregon Kennel Club (Salmon Run Cluster) Tualatin Kennel Club (Rose City Classic Dog Shows)
Holiday Inn Portland-Airport — Portland, OR Jackson County Expo Center — Central Point, OR Portland Exposition Center — Portland, OR
Judge: Carolyn Wray - OR Judge: Donald Rennick - WA Judge: Linda Hause - CA
Scored: 95 out of 100 — 1st Place Scored: 87 out of 100 — 2nd Place Scored: 97 out of 100 — 1st Place
Saturday – February 24, 2018 Saturday – July 7, 2018 Saturday – July 21, 2018
Linn County Kennel Club Northwest Rhodesian Ridgeback Club - Ob/Rally Specialty Portland Dog Obedience Club (Stumptown Dog Show Cluster)
Linn County Fair & Expo Center — Albany, OR Washington State Fair Events Center — Puyallup, WA Portland Exposition Center — Portland, OR
Judge: Jill K. Jones - OR Judge: Elizabeth (Elly) McCarthy - FL Judge: Patricia N Gannon - TX
Scored: 92 out of 100 — 4th Place Scored: 99 out of 100 — 1st Place Scored: 90 out of 100 — 1st Place
Sunday – December 1, 2019
Greater Clark County Kennel Club (Performance Weekend)
Clark County Event Center — Ridgefield, WA
Judge: Chris Cornell - WA
Scored: 85 out of 100 — 12th Place

 Agility^ TOP

Saturday – July 25, 2020 Saturday – August 1, 2020 Sunday – August 2, 2020
Willamette Valley English Springer Spaniel Assoc. German Shepherd Dog Club of Oregon German Shepherd Dog Club of Oregon
Lane Events Center — Eugene, OR Lane Events Center — Eugene, OR Lane Events Center — Eugene, OR
Judge: Torka Poet - WA Judge: Dale Mahoney - ID Judge: Jan Skurzynski - ID
Scored: 100 out of 100 — 1st Place Scored: 93 out of 100 — 1st Place Scored: 100 out of 100 — 1st Place
Time: 66.16 | Secs Over: 0 | 2.585 YPS (SCT: 83, Yards: 171)
R: 0 | W: 0 | T: 0 | F: 0 | E: 0 (Total Fault Pts: 0)
Time: 70.26 | Secs Over: 2.26 | 1.978 YPS (SCT: 68, Yards: 139)
R: 1 | W: 0 | T: 0 | F: 0 | E: 0 (Total Fault Pts: 7)
Time: 64.16 | Secs Over: 0 | 2.541 YPS (SCT: 79, Yards: 163)
R: 0 | W: 0 | T: 0 | F: 0 | E: 0 (Total Fault Pts: 0)
Sunday – June 23, 2019 Saturday – October 5, 2019 Saturday – November 16, 2019
Columbia River Agility Club Mt. Hood Doberman Pinscher Club Mt. Hood Doberman Pinscher Club
Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA
Judge: Janet Budzynski - PA Judge: Lori Sage - OR Judge: Oksana Syrkin - FL
Scored: 90 out of 100 — 1st Place Scored: 90 out of 100 — 1st Place Scored: 95 out of 100 — 1st Place
Time: 42.00 | Secs Over: 0 | 2.79 YPS (SCT: 42, Yards: 117)
R: 2 | W: 0 | F: 0 | E: 0 (Total Fault Pts: 10)
Time: 41.51 | Secs Over: 0 | 2.91 YPS (SCT: 43, Yards: 121)
R: 2 | W: 0 | F: 0 | E: 0 (Total Fault Pts: 10)
Time: 41.08 | Secs Over: 0 | 3.24 YPS (SCT: 48, Yards: 133)
R: 1 | W: 0 | F: 0 | E: 0 (Total Fault Pts: 5)
Sunday – April 04, 2021
Columbia River Agility Club
Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA
Judge: Jim Primmer - WA
Scored: 95 out of 100 — 1st Place
Time: 61.61 | Secs Over: 0 | 2.629 YPS (SCT: 69, Yards: 162)
R: 0 | W: 1 | F: 0 | E: 0 | T: 0 (Total Fault Pts: 5)
Saturday – October 17, 2020 Saturday – February 06, 2021 Sunday – April 04, 2021
Pacific NW Shetland Sheepdog Club Mt Hood Doberman Pinscher Club Columbia River Agility Club
Lane Events Center — Eugene, OR Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA
Judge: Jan Skurzynski - ID Judge: Dan Wolfson - FL Judge: Lavonda Herring - NY
Scored: 95 out of 100 — 2nd Place Scored: 100 out of 100 — 1st Place Scored: 100 out of 100 — 1st Place
Time: 37.22 | Secs Over: 0 | 3.493 YPS (SCT: 39, Yards: 130)
R: 1 | W: 0 | F: 0 | E: 0 (Total Fault Pts: 5)
Time: 34.76 | Secs Over: 0 | 4.143 YPS (SCT: 44, Yards: 144)
R: 0 | W: 0 | F: 0 | E: 0 (Total Fault Pts: 0)
Time: 37.33 | Secs Over: 0 | 3.884 YPS (SCT: 44, Yards: 145)
R: 0 | W: 0 | F: 0 | E: 0 (Total Fault Pts: 0)

 Fast CAT^ TOP

Saturday – October 7, 2017 Sunday – October 15, 2017 Saturday – August 26, 2018 Saturday – April 10, 2021 Saturday – April 10, 2021
Cascade Whippet Club Chintimini Kennel Club Chintimini Kennel Club Chintimini Kennel Club Chintimini Kennel Club
Lucky Memorial Dog Park — Brush Praire, WA Crescent Valley High School — Corvallis, OR Crescent Valley High School — Corvallis, OR Rosehill Farm — Philomath, OR Rosehill Farm — Philomath, OR
8.11 secs. | 25.24 MPH 7.58 secs. | 26.98 MPH 8.14 secs. | 25.14 MPH 8.3 secs. | 24.64 MPH 8.2 secs. | 24.94 MPH

 Titles Earned by Year^ TOP

2017 (1) 2018 (3)
  • CGC Canine Good Citizen (Sep 16)
  • BN Beginner Novice Obedience (Jan 21)
  • RN Rally Novice (Jan 21)
  • RI Rally Intermediate (Jul 21)
2019 (1) 2020 (1)
  • NAJ Novice Jumpers Agility (Nov 16)
  • NA Novice Standard Agility (Aug 2)
2021 (1) 2022 ()
  • OAJ Open Jumpers Agility (Apr 4)